Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Gamba Osaka
Streaks - Gamba Osaka
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Gamba Osaka — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Gamba Osaka — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Gamba Osaka — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Gamba Osaka — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Gamba Osaka — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Cerezo Osaka
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cerezo Osaka — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Cerezo Osaka — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Cerezo Osaka — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Cerezo Osaka — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Cerezo Osaka — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Gamba Osaka
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Gamba Osaka — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gamba Osaka — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gamba Osaka — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gamba Osaka — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gamba Osaka — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Cerezo Osaka
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Cerezo Osaka — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cerezo Osaka — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cerezo Osaka — loses the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cerezo Osaka — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cerezo Osaka — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Gamba Osaka | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.95 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.50 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Ball possession | 52% | 54% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.25 | 13.78 | 12.59 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.00 | 11.33 | 10.24 |
| Cerezo Osaka | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.85 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.10 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 55% | 50% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.88 | 11.50 | 12.11 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.25 | 9.70 | 9.50 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Dvs Machida Zelvia0-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Kyoto Sanga2-2
- 21/10/2026Wvs Avispa Fukuoka2-1
- 17/10/2026Dvs Shimizu S-pulse2-2
- 09/10/2026Lvs Kashima0-2
- 23/09/2026Wvs Tokushima Vortis5-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs Vissel Kobe0-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs FC Tokyo0-2
- 06/09/2026Lvs JEF United Chiba0-2
- 02/09/2026Dvs V-varen Nagasaki2-2
- 31/10/2026Lvs Kashima1-4
- 25/10/2026Dvs JEF United Chiba2-2
- 21/10/2026Dvs Nagoya Grampus1-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Kawasaki Frontale2-4
- 10/10/2026Dvs Yokohama F. Marinos0-0
- 07/10/2026Wvs Kagoshima United2-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs V-varen Nagasaki1-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Sanfrecce Hiroshima1-6
- 06/09/2026Dvs Tokyo Verdy0-0
- 02/09/2026Wvs Kashiwa Reysol2-0
Goal thresholds
| Gamba Osaka | Cerezo Osaka | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Gamba Osaka | Cerezo Osaka | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Gamba Osaka | Cerezo Osaka | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Gamba Osaka | Cerezo Osaka | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.69 (35/40) | 9.59 (17/20) | 9.78 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 74% (26/35) | 71% (12/17) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 69% (24/35) | 65% (11/17) | 72% (13/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 66% (23/35) | 65% (11/17) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 54% (19/35) | 53% (9/17) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 51% (18/35) | 47% (8/17) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 34% (12/35) | 29% (5/17) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 26% (9/35) | 24% (4/17) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (4/35) | 18% (3/17) | 6% (1/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 9% (3/35) | 12% (2/17) | 6% (1/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Gamba Osaka | Cerezo Osaka | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.45 | 4.35 | 4.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 178 | 87 | 91 |
| Overall | Gamba Osaka | Cerezo Osaka | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.15 | 5.15 | 5.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 206 | 103 | 103 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Gamba Osaka | Cerezo Osaka | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.05 (40/40) | 3.10 (20/20) | 3.00 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 122 | 62 | 60 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Gamba Osaka | Cerezo Osaka | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |

