Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Kashiwa Reysol
Streaks - Kashiwa Reysol
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kashiwa Reysol — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Kashiwa Reysol — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Kashiwa Reysol — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Kashiwa Reysol — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Kashiwa Reysol — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Kawasaki Frontale
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kawasaki Frontale — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Kawasaki Frontale — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Kawasaki Frontale — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Kawasaki Frontale — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Kawasaki Frontale — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Kashiwa Reysol
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Kashiwa Reysol — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kashiwa Reysol — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kashiwa Reysol — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kashiwa Reysol — over 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kashiwa Reysol — under 11.5 corners in 6 matches in a row
Series - Kawasaki Frontale
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Kawasaki Frontale — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kawasaki Frontale — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kawasaki Frontale — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kawasaki Frontale — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kawasaki Frontale — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Kashiwa Reysol is 56% better than Kawasaki Frontale in terms of win rate.
| Kashiwa Reysol | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.90 | 3.20 | 3.55 |
Scored | 2.50 | 2.10 | 2.30 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.10 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 53% | 51% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.75 | 14.78 | 13.82 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.00 | 9.56 | 9.29 |
| Kawasaki Frontale | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 3.00 | 3.30 |
Scored | 2.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.60 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 53% | 53% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.63 | 11.90 | 14.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.13 | 9.00 | 10.39 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Urawa4-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Kashima3-2
- 21/10/2026Dvs FC Tokyo0-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs Nagoya Grampus1-3
- 09/10/2026Wvs Vissel Kobe4-2
- 23/09/2026Wvs Imabari4-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Machida Zelvia4-2
- 11/09/2026Wvs Kyoto Sanga3-2
- 06/09/2026Lvs Yokohama F. Marinos0-2
- 02/09/2026Lvs Cerezo Osaka0-2
- 01/11/2026Lvs Yokohama F. Marinos2-4
- 25/10/2026Wvs Fagiano Okayama2-1
- 21/10/2026Wvs Vissel Kobe2-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Cerezo Osaka4-2
- 11/10/2026Lvs Nagoya Grampus1-2
- 07/10/2026Wvs Tegevajaro Miyazaki2-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs Kashima3-3
- 12/09/2026Wvs Mito Hollyhock1-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs Shimizu S-pulse3-1
- 02/09/2026Lvs Machida Zelvia1-2
Goal thresholds
| Kashiwa Reysol | Kawasaki Frontale | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Kashiwa Reysol | Kawasaki Frontale | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Kashiwa Reysol | Kawasaki Frontale | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Kashiwa Reysol posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Kawasaki Frontale.
| Overall | Kashiwa Reysol | Kawasaki Frontale | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.94 (35/40) | 9.29 (17/20) | 8.61 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (28/35) | 82% (14/17) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (25/35) | 76% (13/17) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 60% (21/35) | 71% (12/17) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 37% (13/35) | 41% (7/17) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 26% (9/35) | 24% (4/17) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 14% (5/35) | 12% (2/17) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 11% (4/35) | 6% (1/17) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 9% (3/35) | 6% (1/17) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/35) | 6% (1/17) | 0% (0/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Kashiwa Reysol | Kawasaki Frontale | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.75 | 5.30 | 4.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 190 | 106 | 84 |
| Overall | Kashiwa Reysol | Kawasaki Frontale | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.55 | 4.50 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 182 | 90 | 92 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Kashiwa Reysol | Kawasaki Frontale | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.70 (40/40) | 2.70 (20/20) | 2.70 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 108 | 54 | 54 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Kashiwa Reysol | Kawasaki Frontale | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |

