Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
4 meetings — from the perspective of Machida Zelvia
Streaks - Machida Zelvia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Machida Zelvia — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Machida Zelvia — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Machida Zelvia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Machida Zelvia — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Machida Zelvia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sanfrecce Hiroshima — wins away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Machida Zelvia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Machida Zelvia — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Machida Zelvia — keeps a clean sheet in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Machida Zelvia — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Machida Zelvia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Machida Zelvia — over 19.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
Series - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sanfrecce Hiroshima — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sanfrecce Hiroshima — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sanfrecce Hiroshima — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sanfrecce Hiroshima — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sanfrecce Hiroshima — over 19.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sanfrecce Hiroshima is 33% better than Machida Zelvia in terms of win rate.
| Machida Zelvia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.75 |
Scored | 1.70 | 2.40 | 2.05 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Ball possession | 47% | 51% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.50 | 15.40 | 14.11 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.50 | 11.50 | 10.61 |
| Sanfrecce Hiroshima | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 90% | 70% | 80% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.00 | 2.60 | 3.30 |
Scored | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.60 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.80 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Ball possession | 53% | 62% | 58% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.63 | 18.90 | 17.89 |
Avg. fouls/match | 8.75 | 11.10 | 10.06 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Dvs Gamba Osaka0-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Vissel Kobe0-0
- 21/10/2026Wvs Shimizu S-pulse5-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Avispa Fukuoka3-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Kyoto Sanga1-0
- 23/09/2026Wvs Tochigi City2-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Kashiwa Reysol2-4
- 12/09/2026Dvs Yokohama F. Marinos1-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Nagoya Grampus3-1
- 02/09/2026Wvs Kawasaki Frontale2-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Mito Hollyhock3-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Shimizu S-pulse4-0
- 21/10/2026Lvs V-varen Nagasaki0-4
- 17/10/2026Wvs Kyoto Sanga3-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Tokyo Verdy2-0
- 07/10/2026Wvs Iwaki4-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Avispa Fukuoka1-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Cerezo Osaka6-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Fagiano Okayama2-3
- 02/09/2026Wvs Nagoya Grampus3-0
Goal thresholds
| Machida Zelvia | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Machida Zelvia | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Machida Zelvia | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Sanfrecce Hiroshima posts a 7% higher average corners per match than Machida Zelvia.
| Overall | Machida Zelvia | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.81 (36/40) | 8.50 (18/20) | 9.11 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 75% (27/36) | 78% (14/18) | 72% (13/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 67% (24/36) | 67% (12/18) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (18/36) | 44% (8/18) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 44% (16/36) | 33% (6/18) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 36% (13/36) | 28% (5/18) | 44% (8/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (9/36) | 17% (3/18) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 17% (6/36) | 11% (2/18) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (3/36) | 6% (1/18) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/36) | 0% (0/18) | 6% (1/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Machida Zelvia | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.60 | 4.30 | 6.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 70% (28/40) | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 30% (6/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 25% (5/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 15% (3/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 5% (1/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Corners Earned | 224 | 86 | 138 |
| Overall | Machida Zelvia | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.27 | 4.10 | 2.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 70% (28/40) | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 35% (7/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 131 | 82 | 49 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Sanfrecce Hiroshima posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Machida Zelvia.
| Overall | Machida Zelvia | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.45 (40/40) | 2.35 (20/20) | 2.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 98 | 47 | 51 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Machida Zelvia | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |

