Football Stats
Herb Nagoya Grampus
Nagoya GrampusAvg. points/match 1.10
Japan / J1 League7 November 2026 at 06:00
Herb Kyoto Sanga
Kyoto SangaAvg. points/match 1.25

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Nagoya Grampus

Streaks - Nagoya Grampus

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Nagoya Grampus — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Nagoya Grampus — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Nagoya Grampus — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Nagoya Grampus — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Nagoya Grampus — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Kyoto Sanga

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kyoto Sanga — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Kyoto Sanga — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Kyoto Sanga — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Kyoto Sanga — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Kyoto Sanga — draws the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Nagoya Grampus

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Nagoya Grampus — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nagoya Grampus — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nagoya Grampus — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nagoya Grampus — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Nagoya Grampus — over 19.5 booking points in 14 matches in a row

Series - Kyoto Sanga

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Kyoto Sanga — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kyoto Sanga — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kyoto Sanga — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kyoto Sanga — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kyoto Sanga — over 19.5 booking points in 20 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
10/05Herb Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus3–0Herb Kyoto SangaKyoto Sanga
22/03Herb Kyoto SangaKyoto Sanga1–1Herb Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus
10/08Herb Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus1–2Herb Kyoto SangaKyoto Sanga
11/05Herb Kyoto SangaKyoto Sanga1–1Herb Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus
07/08Herb Kyoto SangaKyoto Sanga3–2Herb Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus
26/05Herb Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus1–1Herb Kyoto SangaKyoto Sanga
16/07Herb Kyoto SangaKyoto Sanga2–1Herb Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus
25/02Herb Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus1–0Herb Kyoto SangaKyoto Sanga
08/10Herb Kyoto SangaKyoto Sanga1–1Herb Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus
03/05Herb Nagoya GrampusNagoya Grampus1–1Herb Kyoto SangaKyoto Sanga

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Kyoto Sanga is 17% better than Nagoya Grampus in terms of win rate.

Nagoya GrampusHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
3.30
3.15
Scored
1.60
1.00
1.30
Conceded
1.40
2.30
1.85
BTTS %
80%
60%
70%
Clean sheet %
10%
10%
10%
Failed to score %
10%
40%
25%
Ball possession
56%
53%
55%
Avg. shots/match
14.44
12.00
13.16
Avg. fouls/match
9.00
9.90
9.47
Kyoto SangaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
2.60
2.80
Scored
1.40
0.90
1.15
Conceded
1.60
1.70
1.65
BTTS %
50%
50%
50%
Clean sheet %
40%
10%
25%
Failed to score %
10%
40%
25%
Ball possession
46%
51%
48%
Avg. shots/match
10.63
11.00
10.83
Avg. fouls/match
10.13
11.80
11.06

Last 10 matches

Nagoya Grampus is +78% better in terms of goals scored
1.60 goals/match
Nagoya Grampus at home
0.90 goals/match
Kyoto Sanga away

Goal thresholds

Nagoya GrampusKyoto Sanga
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
50% (10/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Kyoto Sanga posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Nagoya Grampus.

OverallNagoya GrampusKyoto Sanga
Match Corners AVG
8.92 (37/40)
8.42 (19/20)
9.44 (18/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
78% (29/37)
74% (14/19)
83% (15/18)
Over 7.5 Corners
57% (21/37)
53% (10/19)
61% (11/18)
Over 8.5 Corners
49% (18/37)
37% (7/19)
61% (11/18)
Over 9.5 Corners
46% (17/37)
32% (6/19)
61% (11/18)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (13/37)
21% (4/19)
50% (9/18)
Over 11.5 Corners
24% (9/37)
21% (4/19)
28% (5/18)
Over 12.5 Corners
19% (7/37)
21% (4/19)
17% (3/18)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (4/37)
16% (3/19)
6% (1/18)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (2/37)
11% (2/19)
0% (0/18)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallNagoya GrampusKyoto Sanga
Corners Earned Match
4.13
4.60
3.65
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (16/40)
60% (12/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
65% (26/40)
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
58% (23/40)
60% (12/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
38% (15/40)
45% (9/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
45% (9/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
20% (4/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Corners Earned
165
92
73

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Kyoto Sanga posts a 8% higher average cards per match than Nagoya Grampus.

OverallNagoya GrampusKyoto Sanga
Match Cards AVG
3.42 (40/40)
3.30 (20/20)
3.55 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
90% (18/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (28/40)
65% (13/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
38% (15/40)
40% (8/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (10/40)
25% (5/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
5% (1/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
137
66
71
Highest in a Match
8
7
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallNagoya GrampusKyoto Sanga
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
23% (9/40)
15% (3/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 2.5
38% (15/40)
30% (6/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
65% (26/40)
60% (12/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
90% (36/40)
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
90% (18/20)
95% (19/20)
J1 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Tokyo13931302.31
3Machida Zelvia13841282.15
4Kashiwa Reysol13913282.15
5Vissel Kobe13823262.00
6Kashima13724231.77
7Kawasaki Frontale13643221.69
9Urawa13706211.62
10Fagiano Okayama13517161.23
11Nagoya Grampus13427141.08
12Cerezo Osaka13355141.08
13Shimizu S-pulse13427141.08
14Kyoto Sanga13346131.00
15V-varen Nagasaki13337120.92
16Gamba Osaka13265120.92
17Tokyo Verdy13256110.85
18JEF United Chiba13247100.77
19Mito Hollyhock1323890.69
20Avispa Fukuoka13211070.54