Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Vissel Kobe
Streaks - Vissel Kobe
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Vissel Kobe — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Vissel Kobe — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Vissel Kobe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Vissel Kobe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Vissel Kobe — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Urawa
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Urawa — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Urawa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Urawa — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Urawa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Urawa — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Vissel Kobe
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Vissel Kobe — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vissel Kobe — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vissel Kobe — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vissel Kobe — over 19.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Vissel Kobe — under 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - Urawa
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Urawa — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Urawa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Urawa — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Urawa — under 3.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Urawa — over 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Vissel Kobe is 30% better than Urawa in terms of win rate.
| Vissel Kobe | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.40 | 2.50 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.30 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.10 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 50% | 51% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.00 | 11.30 | 12.06 |
Avg. fouls/match | 7.50 | 7.10 | 7.28 |
| Urawa | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.90 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 55% | 58% | 56% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.75 | 17.10 | 15.17 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.13 | 9.30 | 9.67 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Nagoya Grampus3-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs Machida Zelvia0-0
- 21/10/2026Lvs Kawasaki Frontale1-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs Fagiano Okayama3-0
- 09/10/2026Lvs Kashiwa Reysol2-4
- 23/09/2026Wvs Sagan Tosu1-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Gamba Osaka1-0
- 11/09/2026Wvs Kashima2-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs V-varen Nagasaki3-1
- 02/09/2026Wvs Tokyo Verdy2-0
- 31/10/2026Lvs Kashiwa Reysol0-4
- 25/10/2026Wvs V-varen Nagasaki1-0
- 21/10/2026Wvs JEF United Chiba3-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Mito Hollyhock1-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs FC Tokyo0-3
- 07/10/2026Wvs Omiya Ardija3-2
- 19/09/2026Wvs Tokyo Verdy3-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs Fagiano Okayama1-2
- 06/09/2026Wvs Kashima1-0
- 02/09/2026Wvs Avispa Fukuoka3-2
Goal thresholds
| Vissel Kobe | Urawa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Vissel Kobe | Urawa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Vissel Kobe | Urawa | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Urawa posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Vissel Kobe.
| Overall | Vissel Kobe | Urawa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.22 (36/40) | 8.83 (18/20) | 9.61 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 72% (26/36) | 61% (11/18) | 83% (15/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 64% (23/36) | 56% (10/18) | 72% (13/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 58% (21/36) | 50% (9/18) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (18/36) | 44% (8/18) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 47% (17/36) | 44% (8/18) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 28% (10/36) | 28% (5/18) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 19% (7/36) | 22% (4/18) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (3/36) | 17% (3/18) | 0% (0/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/36) | 11% (2/18) | 0% (0/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Vissel Kobe | Urawa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.95 | 4.70 | 5.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 198 | 94 | 104 |
| Overall | Vissel Kobe | Urawa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.55 | 4.30 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 182 | 86 | 96 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Vissel Kobe | Urawa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.70 (40/40) | 2.70 (20/20) | 2.70 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 108 | 54 | 54 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 4 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Vissel Kobe | Urawa | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

