Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
4 meetings — from the perspective of RAAL La Louvière
Streaks - RAAL La Louvière
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- RAAL La Louvière — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- RAAL La Louvière — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- RAAL La Louvière — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- RAAL La Louvière — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- RAAL La Louvière — under 5.5 cards (10/10, 100%)
Streaks - Cercle Brugge
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cercle Brugge — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Cercle Brugge — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
- Cercle Brugge — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Cercle Brugge — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Cercle Brugge — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
Series - RAAL La Louvière
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 RAAL La Louvière — over 1.5 goals in the match in 16 matches in a row
- 🔥 RAAL La Louvière — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 RAAL La Louvière — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 RAAL La Louvière — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 RAAL La Louvière — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Cercle Brugge
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Cercle Brugge — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cercle Brugge — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cercle Brugge — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cercle Brugge — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cercle Brugge — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| RAAL La Louvière | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.00 | 3.40 | 3.70 |
Scored | 2.30 | 0.80 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 2.60 | 2.15 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Ball possession | 44% | 40% | 42% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.11 | 10.40 | 12.63 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.00 | 12.50 | 12.26 |
| Cercle Brugge | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 4.10 | 3.70 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 2.30 | 2.05 |
BTTS % | 70% | 90% | 80% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Ball possession | 52% | 42% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.56 | 11.88 | 14.35 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.56 | 13.88 | 11.59 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Charleroi2-5
- 24/10/2026Wvs Zulte Waregem3-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Liège4-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs Club Brugge KV1-4
- 19/09/2026Lvs OH Leuven0-2
- 13/09/2026Wvs Kortrijk3-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs St. Truiden0-4
- 29/08/2026Dvs KV Mechelen2-2
- 21/08/2026Lvs Standard Liege0-2
- 16/08/2026Lvs Gent1-2
- 01/11/2026Wvs Antwerp2-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs Union St. Gilloise2-5
- 16/10/2026Wvs Sporting Hasselt2-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs Anderlecht1-2
- 19/09/2026Lvs Charleroi2-3
- 12/09/2026Dvs OH Leuven1-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Gent0-3
- 29/08/2026Lvs Lommel United0-1
- 23/08/2026Lvs Club Brugge KV0-1
- 14/08/2026Dvs St. Truiden3-3
Goal thresholds
| RAAL La Louvière | Cercle Brugge | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| RAAL La Louvière | Cercle Brugge | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| RAAL La Louvière | Cercle Brugge | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Cercle Brugge posts a 23% higher average corners per match than RAAL La Louvière.
| Overall | RAAL La Louvière | Cercle Brugge | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.56 (36/40) | 9.53 (19/20) | 11.71 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 92% (33/36) | 89% (17/19) | 94% (16/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (30/36) | 74% (14/19) | 94% (16/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 69% (25/36) | 58% (11/19) | 82% (14/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 61% (22/36) | 42% (8/19) | 82% (14/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 53% (19/36) | 37% (7/19) | 71% (12/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 39% (14/36) | 21% (4/19) | 59% (10/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (12/36) | 16% (3/19) | 53% (9/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 14% (5/36) | 11% (2/19) | 18% (3/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/36) | 5% (1/19) | 6% (1/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | RAAL La Louvière | Cercle Brugge | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.42 | 4.95 | 5.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Earned | 217 | 99 | 118 |
| Overall | RAAL La Louvière | Cercle Brugge | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.17 | 4.65 | 5.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 20% (4/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 207 | 93 | 114 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. RAAL La Louvière posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Cercle Brugge.
| Overall | RAAL La Louvière | Cercle Brugge | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.73 (40/40) | 4.00 (20/20) | 3.45 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 149 | 80 | 69 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | RAAL La Louvière | Cercle Brugge | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 3.5 | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |

