Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Slavia Praha
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Slavia Praha — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Slavia Praha — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Slavia Praha — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Slavia Praha — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Slavia Praha — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Artis
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Artis — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Artis — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Artis — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Artis — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Artis — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Slavia Praha
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Slavia Praha — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Slavia Praha — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Slavia Praha — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Slavia Praha — wins the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Slavia Praha — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Series - Artis
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Artis — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Artis — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Artis — draws the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Artis — over 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Artis — under 3.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Slavia Praha is 120% better than Artis in terms of win rate.
| Slavia Praha | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 3.30 | 3.35 |
Scored | 2.30 | 2.50 | 2.40 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 0.80 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 58% | 52% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 22.89 | 14.13 | 18.76 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.44 | 15.38 | 13.82 |
| Artis | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 2.60 | 3.10 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.40 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 2.40 | 1.20 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Ball possession | 39% | 45% | 42% |
Avg. shots/match | 8.25 | 12.43 | 10.20 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.63 | 13.86 | 11.60 |
Last 10 matches
- 04/11/2026Lvs Arsenal1-2
- 31/10/2026Wvs FK Jablonec5-0
- 27/10/2026Wvs Zbrojovka Brno4-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Mlada Boleslav1-1
- 20/10/2026Dvs Fenerbahçe2-2
- 17/10/2026Dvs Hradec Králové0-0
- 13/10/2026Lvs Sabah FA0-2
- 09/10/2026Wvs Zlin1-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Plzen2-1
- 16/09/2026Wvs Varnsdorf5-1
- 04/11/2026Lvs Bohemians 19051-2
- 31/10/2026Dvs Zlin2-2
- 24/10/2026Dvs Teplice0-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Hradec Králové4-2
- 19/09/2026Dvs Slovan Liberec0-0
- 16/09/2026Wvs Vítkovice3-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Zbrojovka Brno1-2
- 05/09/2026Lvs Plzen0-3
- 29/08/2026Wvs Pardubice2-1
- 26/08/2026Wvs Uherský Brod2-0
Goal thresholds
| Slavia Praha | Artis | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Slavia Praha | Artis | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Slavia Praha | Artis | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Slavia Praha posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Artis.
| Overall | Slavia Praha | Artis | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.55 (31/40) | 10.18 (17/20) | 8.79 (14/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 77% (24/31) | 71% (12/17) | 86% (12/14) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (22/31) | 71% (12/17) | 71% (10/14) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 55% (17/31) | 59% (10/17) | 50% (7/14) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 35% (11/31) | 41% (7/17) | 29% (4/14) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 32% (10/31) | 35% (6/17) | 29% (4/14) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (8/31) | 35% (6/17) | 14% (2/14) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 16% (5/31) | 29% (5/17) | 0% (0/14) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (4/31) | 24% (4/17) | 0% (0/14) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (4/31) | 24% (4/17) | 0% (0/14) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Slavia Praha | Artis | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.34 | 6.35 | 3.67 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (20/32) | 75% (15/20) | 42% (5/12) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 81% (26/32) | 90% (18/20) | 67% (8/12) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (24/32) | 90% (18/20) | 50% (6/12) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 63% (20/32) | 80% (16/20) | 33% (4/12) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 41% (13/32) | 60% (12/20) | 8% (1/12) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (9/32) | 40% (8/20) | 8% (1/12) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (8/32) | 40% (8/20) | 0% (0/12) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (4/32) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/12) |
Corners Earned | 171 | 127 | 44 |
| Overall | Slavia Praha | Artis | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.25 | 3.85 | 4.92 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (20/32) | 75% (15/20) | 42% (5/12) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 66% (21/32) | 55% (11/20) | 83% (10/12) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 53% (17/32) | 40% (8/20) | 75% (9/12) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 41% (13/32) | 30% (6/20) | 58% (7/12) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 22% (7/32) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (3/12) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 19% (6/32) | 20% (4/20) | 17% (2/12) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 16% (5/32) | 15% (3/20) | 17% (2/12) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (4/32) | 15% (3/20) | 8% (1/12) |
Corners Against | 136 | 77 | 59 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Slavia Praha | Artis | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.06 (32/32) | 4.00 (20/20) | 4.17 (12/12) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (32/32) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (12/12) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 97% (31/32) | 100% (20/20) | 92% (11/12) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 72% (23/32) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (9/12) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 56% (18/32) | 55% (11/20) | 58% (7/12) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 41% (13/32) | 40% (8/20) | 42% (5/12) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (8/32) | 20% (4/20) | 33% (4/12) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 6% (2/32) | 5% (1/20) | 8% (1/12) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 6% (2/32) | 5% (1/20) | 8% (1/12) |
Total Cards | 130 | 80 | 50 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Slavia Praha is 88% better than Artis in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Slavia Praha | Artis | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.73 | 19.23 | 10.23 |
Shots on target / match | 4.35 | 5.69 | 3.00 |
Shots off target / match | 6.19 | 7.92 | 4.46 |
Shot conversion rate | 12.0% | 12.8% | 10.5% |
Shots per goal | 8.33 | 7.81 | 9.50 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.46 | 2.31 | 2.79 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 62% (16/26) | 85% (11/13) | 38% (5/13) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 54% (14/26) | 85% (11/13) | 23% (3/13) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 54% (14/26) | 85% (11/13) | 23% (3/13) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 50% (13/26) | 77% (10/13) | 23% (3/13) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 50% (13/26) | 77% (10/13) | 23% (3/13) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 54% (14/26) | 77% (10/13) | 31% (4/13) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 42% (11/26) | 77% (10/13) | 8% (1/13) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 27% (7/26) | 46% (6/13) | 8% (1/13) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 23% (6/26) | 38% (5/13) | 8% (1/13) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Slavia Praha posts a 9% higher offsides per match than Artis.
| Overall | Slavia Praha | Artis | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.70 | 2.64 | 2.75 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (23/23) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (12/12) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 78% (18/23) | 82% (9/11) | 75% (9/12) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 35% (8/23) | 27% (3/11) | 42% (5/12) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 26% (6/23) | 27% (3/11) | 25% (3/12) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.74 | 1.82 | 1.67 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 87% (20/23) | 82% (9/11) | 92% (11/12) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 43% (10/23) | 55% (6/11) | 33% (4/12) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 22% (5/23) | 27% (3/11) | 17% (2/12) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Slavia Praha is 91% better than Artis in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Slavia Praha | Artis | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.74 | 2.25 | 1.18 |
xGA (Against) | 1.20 | 0.90 | 1.52 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Slavia Praha | Artis | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |

