Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
6 meetings — from the perspective of Hansa Rostock
Streaks - Hansa Rostock
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Hansa Rostock — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Hansa Rostock — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Hansa Rostock — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- Hansa Rostock — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Hansa Rostock — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Hansa Rostock
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Hansa Rostock — over 1.5 goals in the match in 17 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hansa Rostock — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hansa Rostock — over 19.5 booking points in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hansa Rostock — over 1.5 offsides in 19 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hansa Rostock — over 6.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Series - SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — loses the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Hansa Rostock is 75% better than SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach in terms of win rate.
| Hansa Rostock | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.70 | 3.30 | 4.00 |
Scored | 2.20 | 1.60 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
BTTS % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
| SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 3.30 | 3.35 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.10 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 2.10 | 2.20 | 2.15 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs SSV Jahn Regensburg1-2
- 24/10/2026Dvs Fortuna Düsseldorf1-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Alemannia Aachen0-2
- 13/10/2026Lvs SV Meppen0-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Würzburger Kickers2-0
- 20/09/2026Dvs Rot-Weiß Essen1-1
- 16/09/2026Wvs Stuttgart II3-2
- 11/09/2026Lvs FC Viktoria Köln0-4
- 05/09/2026Dvs SV Wehen1-1
- 30/08/2026Wvs FC Saarbrücken4-2
- 01/11/2026Lvs Rot-Weiß Essen0-1
- 27/10/2026Lvs FC Augsburg2-4
- 24/10/2026Lvs SV Wehen1-7
- 17/10/2026Wvs Preußen Münster3-2
- 14/10/2026Dvs FC Viktoria Köln2-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Waldhof Mannheim1-5
- 19/09/2026Lvs FC Saarbrücken1-2
- 15/09/2026Dvs Verl1-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Havelse2-2
- 06/09/2026Wvs Hoffenheim II1-0
Goal thresholds
| Hansa Rostock | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Hansa Rostock | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Hansa Rostock | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Hansa Rostock posts a 9% higher average corners per match than SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach.
| Overall | Hansa Rostock | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.33 (3/40) | 12.00 (1/20) | 11.00 (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (3/3) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 67% (2/3) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 33% (1/3) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (1/2) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Hansa Rostock | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.64 | 3.50 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 18% (4/22) | 15% (3/20) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 59% (13/22) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (11/22) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 32% (7/22) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 23% (5/22) | 20% (4/20) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 9% (2/22) | 5% (1/20) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/22) | 0% (0/20) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/22) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/2) |
Corners Earned | 80 | 70 | 10 |
| Overall | Hansa Rostock | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.64 | 5.60 | 6.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 18% (4/22) | 15% (3/20) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 82% (18/22) | 80% (16/20) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 77% (17/22) | 75% (15/20) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 68% (15/22) | 65% (13/20) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (11/22) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 36% (8/22) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (5/22) | 25% (5/20) | 0% (0/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 14% (3/22) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/2) |
Corners Against | 124 | 112 | 12 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach posts a 40% higher average cards per match than Hansa Rostock.
| Overall | Hansa Rostock | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.82 (22/22) | 4.65 (20/20) | 6.50 (2/2) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (22/22) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (21/22) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 77% (17/22) | 75% (15/20) | 100% (2/2) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 64% (14/22) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (11/22) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 36% (8/22) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 27% (6/22) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (1/2) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 14% (3/22) | 10% (2/20) | 50% (1/2) |
Total Cards | 106 | 93 | 13 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Hansa Rostock | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |

