Football Stats
Herb Hoffenheim II
Germany flagHoffenheim II
9. in 3. Liga table
Germany / 3. Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Hoffenheim II — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D1
L2
GF12
GA8
GD+4
PPG1.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D0
L4
GF9
GA12
GD-3
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W5
D1
L6
GF21
GA20
GD+1
PPG1.33
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Hoffenheim II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Hoffenheim II — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Hoffenheim II — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Hoffenheim II — more goals are scored in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Hoffenheim II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Hoffenheim II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Hoffenheim II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Hoffenheim II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Hoffenheim II — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Hoffenheim II — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Hoffenheim II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 21 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Hoffenheim IIHoffenheim II0–1FC Viktoria Köln
25/10Waldhof Mannheim4–1Herb Hoffenheim IIHoffenheim II
18/10Herb Hoffenheim IIHoffenheim II2–1Verl
13/10Stuttgart II3–2Herb Hoffenheim IIHoffenheim II
10/10MSV Duisburg3–2Herb Hoffenheim IIHoffenheim II
19/09Herb Hoffenheim IIHoffenheim II1–0SV Meppen
16/09FC Ingolstadt 041–2Herb Hoffenheim IIHoffenheim II
13/09Herb Hoffenheim IIHoffenheim II2–2Fortuna Köln
06/09SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach1–0Herb Hoffenheim IIHoffenheim II
29/08Herb Hoffenheim IIHoffenheim II5–1SSV Jahn Regensburg

Hoffenheim II — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 17% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
1.00
3.10
Scored
1.10
0.50
1.60
Conceded
1.00
0.50
1.50
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
30%
60%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
70%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.70
3.20
Scored
0.80
0.40
1.20
Conceded
0.70
1.30
2.00
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
30%
60%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Hoffenheim II's most common scores

Match result

2-3
3 (25%)
0-1
2 (17%)
2-1
2 (17%)
2-0
1 (8%)
2-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-0
3 (25%)
2-1
2 (17%)
0-1
2 (17%)
2-0
2 (17%)
2-2
1 (8%)

Hoffenheim II's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
4 (33%)
1
3 (25%)
3
2 (17%)
2
1 (8%)
4
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (42%)
3
3 (25%)
2
3 (25%)
4
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 3. Liga.

3. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Viktoria Köln12822262.17
2MSV Duisburg12822262.17
3Rot-Weiß Essen12732242.00
4FC Saarbrücken12624201.67
5Alemannia Aachen12624201.67
6SV Wehen12534181.50
7FC Ingolstadt 0412534181.50
8Waldhof Mannheim12516161.33
9Hoffenheim II12516161.33
10Fortuna Düsseldorf12444161.33
11Hansa Rostock12444161.33
12SV Meppen12435151.25
13Stuttgart II12435151.25
14Preußen Münster12435151.25
15Würzburger Kickers12426141.17
16SSV Jahn Regensburg12345131.08
17Verl12336121.00
19Fortuna Köln12246100.83
20Havelse12246100.83