Football Stats
Herb SV Wehen
Germany flagSV Wehen
6. in 3. Liga table
Germany / 3. Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 SV Wehen — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D1
L3
GF12
GA9
GD+3
PPG1.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W3
D2
L1
GF11
GA8
GD+3
PPG1.83
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W5
D3
L4
GF23
GA17
GD+6
PPG1.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SV Wehen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • SV Wehen — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • SV Wehen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • SV Wehen — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • SV Wehen — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SV Wehen — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • SV Wehen — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • SV Wehen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • SV Wehen — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • SV Wehen — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 SV Wehen — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SV Wehen — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SV Wehen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Verl1–4Herb SV WehenSV Wehen
24/10Herb SV WehenSV Wehen7–1SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
17/10SSV Jahn Regensburg0–0Herb SV WehenSV Wehen
14/10Herb SV WehenSV Wehen3–0Alemannia Aachen
11/10FC Ingolstadt 042–4Herb SV WehenSV Wehen
20/09Herb SV WehenSV Wehen1–4MSV Duisburg
16/09Fortuna Köln0–2Herb SV WehenSV Wehen
13/09Herb SV WehenSV Wehen0–1Waldhof Mannheim
05/09Hansa Rostock1–1Herb SV WehenSV Wehen
29/08Herb SV WehenSV Wehen0–0Rot-Weiß Essen

SV Wehen — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.90
3.50
Scored
0.90
0.90
1.80
Conceded
0.70
1.00
1.70
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.70
3.20
Scored
0.50
1.00
1.50
Conceded
1.00
0.70
1.70
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
50%
55%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

SV Wehen's most common scores

Match result

0-0
2 (17%)
1-3
1 (8%)
0-4
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)
1-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (33%)
1-1
2 (17%)
0-2
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)
3-1
1 (8%)

SV Wehen's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
2 (17%)
2
2 (17%)
0
2 (17%)
5
2 (17%)
8
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
4 (33%)
0
4 (33%)
4
2 (17%)
1
2 (17%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 3. Liga.

3. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Viktoria Köln12822262.17
2MSV Duisburg12822262.17
3Rot-Weiß Essen12732242.00
4FC Saarbrücken12624201.67
5Alemannia Aachen12624201.67
6SV Wehen12534181.50
7FC Ingolstadt 0412534181.50
8Waldhof Mannheim12516161.33
9Hoffenheim II12516161.33
10Fortuna Düsseldorf12444161.33
11Hansa Rostock12444161.33
12SV Meppen12435151.25
13Stuttgart II12435151.25
14Preußen Münster12435151.25
15Würzburger Kickers12426141.17
16SSV Jahn Regensburg12345131.08
17Verl12336121.00
19Fortuna Köln12246100.83
20Havelse12246100.83