Football Stats
Herb Alemannia Aachen
Germany flagAlemannia Aachen
5. in 3. Liga table
Germany / 3. Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 Alemannia Aachen — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W4
D1
L2
GF13
GA12
GD+1
PPG1.86
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W2
D1
L2
GF6
GA6
GD0
PPG1.40
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W6
D2
L4
GF19
GA18
GD+1
PPG1.67
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Alemannia Aachen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Alemannia Aachen — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Alemannia Aachen — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Alemannia Aachen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Alemannia Aachen — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Alemannia Aachen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Alemannia Aachen — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Alemannia Aachen — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Alemannia Aachen — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Alemannia Aachen — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Alemannia Aachen — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Alemannia Aachen — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Alemannia Aachen — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Alemannia Aachen — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Alemannia Aachen — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen2–1Preußen Münster
24/10Stuttgart II1–2Herb Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen
17/10Herb Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen2–0Hansa Rostock
14/10SV Wehen3–0Herb Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen
11/10Herb Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen2–5FC Viktoria Köln
19/09Herb Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen1–0Fortuna Düsseldorf
15/09Würzburger Kickers1–0Herb Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen
12/09Herb Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen2–2SSV Jahn Regensburg
04/09FC Ingolstadt 040–3Herb Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen
29/08Herb Alemannia AachenAlemannia Aachen0–3SV Meppen

Alemannia Aachen — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 13% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
30%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
1.70
3.80
Scored
1.10
1.20
2.30
Conceded
1.00
0.50
1.50
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
30%
50%
40%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
20%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.20
2.80
Scored
1.20
0.60
1.80
Conceded
0.40
0.60
1.00
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
30%
60%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Alemannia Aachen's most common scores

Match result

0-3
2 (17%)
2-1
2 (17%)
4-1
1 (8%)
1-1
1 (8%)
3-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (25%)
1-0
3 (25%)
2-0
2 (17%)
0-3
1 (8%)
3-0
1 (8%)

Alemannia Aachen's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (42%)
2
2 (17%)
1
2 (17%)
5
1 (8%)
7
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (50%)
3
3 (25%)
2
2 (17%)
5
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 3. Liga.

3. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Viktoria Köln12822262.17
2MSV Duisburg12822262.17
3Rot-Weiß Essen12732242.00
4FC Saarbrücken12624201.67
5Alemannia Aachen12624201.67
6SV Wehen12534181.50
7FC Ingolstadt 0412534181.50
8Waldhof Mannheim12516161.33
9Hoffenheim II12516161.33
10Fortuna Düsseldorf12444161.33
11Hansa Rostock12444161.33
12SV Meppen12435151.25
13Stuttgart II12435151.25
14Preußen Münster12435151.25
15Würzburger Kickers12426141.17
16SSV Jahn Regensburg12345131.08
17Verl12336121.00
19Fortuna Köln12246100.83
20Havelse12246100.83