Football Stats
Herb SSV Jahn Regensburg
Germany flagSSV Jahn Regensburg
16. in 3. Liga table
Germany / 3. Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 SSV Jahn Regensburg — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W2
D1
L3
GF9
GA6
GD+3
PPG1.17
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W1
D3
L2
GF13
GA15
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W3
D4
L5
GF22
GA21
GD+1
PPG1.08
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SSV Jahn Regensburg — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • SSV Jahn Regensburg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • SSV Jahn Regensburg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • SSV Jahn Regensburg — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)
  • SSV Jahn Regensburg — over 2.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SSV Jahn Regensburg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • SSV Jahn Regensburg — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • SSV Jahn Regensburg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • SSV Jahn Regensburg — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • SSV Jahn Regensburg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 SSV Jahn Regensburg — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SSV Jahn Regensburg — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb SSV Jahn RegensburgSSV Jahn Regensburg2–1Hansa Rostock
23/10Rot-Weiß Essen1–0Herb SSV Jahn RegensburgSSV Jahn Regensburg
17/10Herb SSV Jahn RegensburgSSV Jahn Regensburg0–0SV Wehen
14/10Verl2–2Herb SSV Jahn RegensburgSSV Jahn Regensburg
10/10Herb SSV Jahn RegensburgSSV Jahn Regensburg5–0Havelse
19/09Stuttgart II3–3Herb SSV Jahn RegensburgSSV Jahn Regensburg
15/09Herb SSV Jahn RegensburgSSV Jahn Regensburg1–2Fortuna Düsseldorf
12/09Alemannia Aachen2–2Herb SSV Jahn RegensburgSSV Jahn Regensburg
05/09Herb SSV Jahn RegensburgSSV Jahn Regensburg1–2MSV Duisburg
29/08Hoffenheim II5–1Herb SSV Jahn RegensburgSSV Jahn Regensburg

SSV Jahn Regensburg — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 17% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.50
2.40
Scored
0.60
0.70
1.30
Conceded
0.30
0.80
1.10
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.10
2.30
4.40
Scored
1.30
0.80
2.10
Conceded
0.80
1.50
2.30
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
20%
35%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 3.5
50% (10/20)
80% (8/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 60% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

SSV Jahn Regensburg's most common scores

Match result

0-1
2 (17%)
1-2
2 (17%)
2-2
2 (17%)
5-2
1 (8%)
0-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (25%)
2-0
3 (25%)
0-1
2 (17%)
1-1
1 (8%)
0-2
1 (8%)

SSV Jahn Regensburg's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
3 (25%)
1
2 (17%)
6
2 (17%)
4
2 (17%)
7
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

2
5 (42%)
0
3 (25%)
1
2 (17%)
5
1 (8%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 3. Liga.

3. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Viktoria Köln12822262.17
2MSV Duisburg12822262.17
3Rot-Weiß Essen12732242.00
4FC Saarbrücken12624201.67
5Alemannia Aachen12624201.67
6SV Wehen12534181.50
7FC Ingolstadt 0412534181.50
8Waldhof Mannheim12516161.33
9Hoffenheim II12516161.33
10Fortuna Düsseldorf12444161.33
11Hansa Rostock12444161.33
12SV Meppen12435151.25
13Stuttgart II12435151.25
14Preußen Münster12435151.25
15Würzburger Kickers12426141.17
16SSV Jahn Regensburg12345131.08
17Verl12336121.00
19Fortuna Köln12246100.83
20Havelse12246100.83