Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
4 meetings — from the perspective of FC Ingolstadt 04
Streaks - FC Ingolstadt 04
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Ingolstadt 04 — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Ingolstadt 04 — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Ingolstadt 04 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Ingolstadt 04 — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Ingolstadt 04 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Fortuna Düsseldorf
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Fortuna Düsseldorf — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Fortuna Düsseldorf — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Fortuna Düsseldorf — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Fortuna Düsseldorf — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Fortuna Düsseldorf — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - FC Ingolstadt 04
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Ingolstadt 04 — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Ingolstadt 04 — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Ingolstadt 04 — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Ingolstadt 04 — draws the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Ingolstadt 04 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Fortuna Düsseldorf
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Fortuna Düsseldorf — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fortuna Düsseldorf — doesn't win the 1st half in 15 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fortuna Düsseldorf — draws the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fortuna Düsseldorf — over 19.5 booking points in 35 matches in a row
- 🔥 Fortuna Düsseldorf — over 2.5 offsides in 11 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Fortuna Düsseldorf is 25% better than FC Ingolstadt 04 in terms of win rate.
| FC Ingolstadt 04 | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | 2.50 | 3.15 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.40 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 2.10 | 1.10 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Fortuna Düsseldorf | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 3.80 | 3.35 |
Scored | 1.40 | 2.90 | 2.15 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 0.90 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Havelse1-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs MSV Duisburg2-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Rot-Weiß Essen1-0
- 14/10/2026Wvs Waldhof Mannheim3-0
- 11/10/2026Lvs SV Wehen2-4
- 19/09/2026Lvs FC Viktoria Köln0-3
- 16/09/2026Lvs Hoffenheim II1-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs FC Saarbrücken1-0
- 04/09/2026Lvs Alemannia Aachen0-3
- 29/08/2026Wvs SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach2-0
- 30/10/2026Dvs SV Meppen0-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Hansa Rostock1-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs FC Saarbrücken1-3
- 14/10/2026Wvs Preußen Münster2-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Verl2-2
- 19/09/2026Lvs Alemannia Aachen0-1
- 15/09/2026Wvs SSV Jahn Regensburg2-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs MSV Duisburg2-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs Fortuna Köln0-0
- 28/08/2026Wvs Stuttgart II1-0
Goal thresholds
| FC Ingolstadt 04 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| FC Ingolstadt 04 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| FC Ingolstadt 04 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | FC Ingolstadt 04 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.50 (2/40) | — | 9.50 (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/2) | — | 0% (0/2) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | FC Ingolstadt 04 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.25 | 3.70 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 170 | 74 | 96 |
| Overall | FC Ingolstadt 04 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.72 | 5.20 | 4.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 189 | 104 | 85 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Fortuna Düsseldorf posts a 9% higher average cards per match than FC Ingolstadt 04.
| Overall | FC Ingolstadt 04 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.75 (40/40) | 4.55 (20/20) | 4.95 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 190 | 91 | 99 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 8 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | FC Ingolstadt 04 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |

