Football Stats
Herb SV Meppen
SV MeppenAvg. points/match 1.40
Germany / 3. Liga8 November 2026 at 13:30
Herb SSV Jahn Regensburg
SSV Jahn RegensburgAvg. points/match 1.15

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - SV Meppen

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SV Meppen — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • SV Meppen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • SV Meppen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • SV Meppen — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • SV Meppen — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - SSV Jahn Regensburg

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SSV Jahn Regensburg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • SSV Jahn Regensburg — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • SSV Jahn Regensburg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • SSV Jahn Regensburg — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • SSV Jahn Regensburg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series - SV Meppen

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 SV Meppen — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SV Meppen — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SV Meppen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Series - SSV Jahn Regensburg

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 SSV Jahn Regensburg — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SSV Jahn Regensburg — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SSV Jahn Regensburg — under 39.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SSV Jahn Regensburg — under 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SSV Jahn Regensburg — over 7.5 corners in 6 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. SV Meppen is 33% better than SSV Jahn Regensburg in terms of win rate.

SV MeppenHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
3.20
2.20
2.70
Scored
1.70
1.00
1.35
Conceded
1.50
1.20
1.35
BTTS %
50%
30%
40%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
10%
50%
30%
SSV Jahn RegensburgHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.40
4.40
3.40
Scored
1.30
2.10
1.70
Conceded
1.10
2.30
1.70
BTTS %
50%
80%
65%
Clean sheet %
30%
0%
15%
Failed to score %
30%
20%
25%

Last 10 matches

SSV Jahn Regensburg is +24% better in terms of goals scored
1.70 goals/match
SV Meppen at home
2.10 goals/match
SSV Jahn Regensburg away

Goal thresholds

SV MeppenSSV Jahn Regensburg
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
45% (9/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallSV MeppenSSV Jahn Regensburg
Match Cards AVG
4.20 (20/20)
—
4.20 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
—
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
—
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
—
70% (14/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
—
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
—
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
—
30% (6/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
—
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
—
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
84
—
84
Highest in a Match
9
—
9
Lowest in a Match
1
—
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallSV MeppenSSV Jahn Regensburg
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
25% (10/40)
20% (4/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 2.5
40% (16/40)
50% (10/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 3.5
63% (25/40)
75% (15/20)
50% (10/20)
Under 4.5
83% (33/40)
90% (18/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 5.5
88% (35/40)
95% (19/20)
80% (16/20)
3. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Viktoria Köln12822262.17
2MSV Duisburg12822262.17
3Rot-Weiß Essen12732242.00
4FC Saarbrücken12624201.67
5Alemannia Aachen12624201.67
6SV Wehen12534181.50
7FC Ingolstadt 0412534181.50
8Waldhof Mannheim12516161.33
9Hoffenheim II12516161.33
10Fortuna Düsseldorf12444161.33
11Hansa Rostock12444161.33
12SV Meppen12435151.25
13Stuttgart II12435151.25
14Preußen Münster12435151.25
15Würzburger Kickers12426141.17
16SSV Jahn Regensburg12345131.08
17Verl12336121.00
19Fortuna Köln12246100.83
20Havelse12246100.83