Football Stats
Herb Preußen Münster
Preußen MünsterAvg. points/match 0.95
Germany / 3. Liga7 November 2026 at 16:30
Herb MSV Duisburg
MSV DuisburgAvg. points/match 1.85

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

4 meetings — from the perspective of Preußen Münster

Streaks - Preußen Münster

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Preußen Münster — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Preußen Münster — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Preußen Münster — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Preußen Münster — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Preußen Münster — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - MSV Duisburg

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • MSV Duisburg — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • MSV Duisburg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • MSV Duisburg — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • MSV Duisburg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • MSV Duisburg — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Preußen Münster

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Preußen Münster — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Preußen Münster — over 19.5 booking points in 66 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Preußen Münster — over 7.5 corners in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Preußen Münster — under 12.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Preußen Münster — under 4.5 cards in 3 matches in a row

Series - MSV Duisburg

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 MSV Duisburg — both teams score (BTTS) in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 MSV Duisburg — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 MSV Duisburg — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 MSV Duisburg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 MSV Duisburg — loses the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
23/02Herb Preußen MünsterPreußen Münster3–1Herb MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg
30/09Herb MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg0–0Herb Preußen MünsterPreußen Münster
01/02Herb Preußen MünsterPreußen Münster1–4Herb MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg
31/07Herb MSV DuisburgMSV Duisburg2–0Herb Preußen MünsterPreußen Münster

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. MSV Duisburg is 175% better than Preußen Münster in terms of win rate.

Preußen MünsterHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
3.10
3.60
3.35
Scored
1.50
1.30
1.40
Conceded
1.60
2.30
1.95
BTTS %
80%
70%
75%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
10%
30%
20%
MSV DuisburgHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
50%
55%
Avg. goals/match
3.50
3.60
3.55
Scored
2.20
2.10
2.15
Conceded
1.30
1.50
1.40
BTTS %
80%
80%
80%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
0%
20%
10%

Last 10 matches

MSV Duisburg is +40% better in terms of goals scored
1.50 goals/match
Preußen Münster at home
2.10 goals/match
MSV Duisburg away

Goal thresholds

Preußen MünsterMSV Duisburg
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
85% (17/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Preußen Münster posts a 83% higher average corners per match than MSV Duisburg.

OverallPreußen MünsterMSV Duisburg
Match Corners AVG
10.44 (9/40)
11.00 (8/20)
6.00 (1/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (8/9)
100% (8/8)
0% (0/1)
Over 7.5 Corners
89% (8/9)
100% (8/8)
0% (0/1)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (6/9)
75% (6/8)
0% (0/1)
Over 9.5 Corners
56% (5/9)
63% (5/8)
0% (0/1)
Over 10.5 Corners
44% (4/9)
50% (4/8)
0% (0/1)
Over 11.5 Corners
33% (3/9)
38% (3/8)
0% (0/1)
Over 12.5 Corners
22% (2/9)
25% (2/8)
0% (0/1)
Over 13.5 Corners
22% (2/9)
25% (2/8)
0% (0/1)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (1/9)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/1)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallPreußen MünsterMSV Duisburg
Corners Earned Match
4.15
4.15
4.15
More Corners Than Opponent
25% (10/40)
20% (4/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
78% (31/40)
75% (15/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
53% (21/40)
60% (12/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
43% (17/40)
45% (9/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
28% (11/40)
35% (7/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (2/40)
0% (0/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Corners Earned
166
83
83

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallPreußen MünsterMSV Duisburg
Match Cards AVG
4.60 (40/40)
4.60 (20/20)
4.60 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (38/40)
100% (20/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
88% (35/40)
90% (18/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
73% (29/40)
75% (15/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
48% (19/40)
50% (10/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
33% (13/40)
35% (7/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
0% (0/20)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
184
92
92
Highest in a Match
10
7
10
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallPreußen MünsterMSV Duisburg
Under 0.5
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
13% (5/40)
15% (3/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 2.5
25% (10/40)
30% (6/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 3.5
58% (23/40)
60% (12/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
68% (27/40)
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 5.5
85% (34/40)
85% (17/20)
85% (17/20)
3. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Viktoria Köln12822262.17
2MSV Duisburg12822262.17
3Rot-Weiß Essen12732242.00
4FC Saarbrücken12624201.67
5Alemannia Aachen12624201.67
6SV Wehen12534181.50
7FC Ingolstadt 0412534181.50
8Waldhof Mannheim12516161.33
9Hoffenheim II12516161.33
10Fortuna Düsseldorf12444161.33
11Hansa Rostock12444161.33
12SV Meppen12435151.25
13Stuttgart II12435151.25
14Preußen Münster12435151.25
15Würzburger Kickers12426141.17
16SSV Jahn Regensburg12345131.08
17Verl12336121.00
19Fortuna Köln12246100.83
20Havelse12246100.83