Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
4 meetings — from the perspective of Rot-Weiß Essen
Streaks - Rot-Weiß Essen
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Rot-Weiß Essen — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Rot-Weiß Essen — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Rot-Weiß Essen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Rot-Weiß Essen — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
- Rot-Weiß Essen — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Alemannia Aachen
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Alemannia Aachen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Alemannia Aachen — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Alemannia Aachen — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Alemannia Aachen — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Alemannia Aachen — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Rot-Weiß Essen
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Rot-Weiß Essen — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rot-Weiß Essen — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rot-Weiß Essen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rot-Weiß Essen — over 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rot-Weiß Essen — over 3.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Series - Alemannia Aachen
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Alemannia Aachen — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alemannia Aachen — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alemannia Aachen — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alemannia Aachen — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Alemannia Aachen — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Alemannia Aachen is 9% better than Rot-Weiß Essen in terms of win rate.
| Rot-Weiß Essen | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 30% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 4.00 | 3.10 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.50 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 20% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
| Alemannia Aachen | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | 2.80 | 3.30 |
Scored | 2.30 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach1-0
- 27/10/2026Lvs RB Leipzig1-2
- 23/10/2026Wvs SSV Jahn Regensburg1-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs FC Ingolstadt 040-1
- 13/10/2026Wvs Fortuna Köln2-0
- 09/10/2026Dvs Preußen Münster3-3
- 20/09/2026Dvs Hansa Rostock1-1
- 16/09/2026Wvs Waldhof Mannheim2-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Würzburger Kickers6-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs FC Viktoria Köln1-0
- 01/11/2026Wvs Preußen Münster2-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Stuttgart II2-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Hansa Rostock2-0
- 14/10/2026Lvs SV Wehen0-3
- 11/10/2026Lvs FC Viktoria Köln2-5
- 19/09/2026Wvs Fortuna Düsseldorf1-0
- 15/09/2026Lvs Würzburger Kickers0-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs SSV Jahn Regensburg2-2
- 04/09/2026Wvs FC Ingolstadt 043-0
- 29/08/2026Lvs SV Meppen0-3
Goal thresholds
| Rot-Weiß Essen | Alemannia Aachen | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 95% (19/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Rot-Weiß Essen | Alemannia Aachen | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 95% (19/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Rot-Weiß Essen | Alemannia Aachen | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 95% (19/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Rot-Weiß Essen | Alemannia Aachen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.75 (4/40) | 10.75 (4/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (2/4) | 50% (2/4) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (2/4) | 50% (2/4) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 50% (2/4) | 50% (2/4) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Rot-Weiß Essen | Alemannia Aachen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.50 | 4.50 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) | — |
Corners Earned | 18 | 18 | — |
| Overall | Rot-Weiß Essen | Alemannia Aachen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.25 | 6.25 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 50% (2/4) | 50% (2/4) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Corners Against | 25 | 25 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Rot-Weiß Essen | Alemannia Aachen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.25 (4/4) | 4.25 (4/4) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) | — |
Total Cards | 17 | 17 | — |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 3 | 3 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Rot-Weiß Essen | Alemannia Aachen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 40% (8/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |

