Football Stats
Herb Stuttgart II
Stuttgart IIAvg. points/match 1.15
Germany / 3. Liga8 November 2026 at 16:30
Herb Verl
VerlAvg. points/match 1.10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

4 meetings — from the perspective of Stuttgart II

0W — Stuttgart II3D1W — Verl

Streaks - Stuttgart II

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Stuttgart II — both teams score (BTTS) at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Stuttgart II — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Stuttgart II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Stuttgart II — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Stuttgart II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Verl

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Verl — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Verl — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Verl — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Verl — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Verl — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Stuttgart II

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Stuttgart II — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Stuttgart II — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Stuttgart II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Series - Verl

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Verl — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Verl — both teams score (BTTS) in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Verl — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Verl — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Verl — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/02Herb VerlVerl4–0Herb Stuttgart IIStuttgart II
23/08Herb Stuttgart IIStuttgart II1–1Herb VerlVerl
19/04Herb Stuttgart IIStuttgart II1–1Herb VerlVerl
23/11Herb VerlVerl2–2Herb Stuttgart IIStuttgart II

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Stuttgart IIHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
4.50
4.00
4.25
Scored
2.40
1.80
2.10
Conceded
2.10
2.20
2.15
BTTS %
100%
80%
90%
Clean sheet %
0%
10%
5%
Failed to score %
0%
10%
5%
VerlHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
10%
30%
Avg. goals/match
3.60
2.60
3.10
Scored
1.90
0.90
1.40
Conceded
1.70
1.70
1.70
BTTS %
60%
70%
65%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
10%
20%
15%

Last 10 matches

Stuttgart II is +167% better in terms of goals scored
2.40 goals/match
Stuttgart II at home
0.90 goals/match
Verl away

Goal thresholds

Stuttgart IIVerl
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
75% (15/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
85% (17/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
75% (15/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallStuttgart IIVerl
Match Corners AVG
3.00 (1/40)
—
3.00 (1/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 7.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 8.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 9.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 10.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 11.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallStuttgart IIVerl
Corners Earned Match
2.00
—
2.00
More Corners Than Opponent
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Corners Earned
2
—
2

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallStuttgart IIVerl
Match Cards AVG
2.00 (1/1)
—
2.00 (1/1)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (1/1)
—
100% (1/1)
Over 2.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 3.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 4.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/1)
—
0% (0/1)
Total Cards
2
—
2
Highest in a Match
2
—
2
Lowest in a Match
2
—
2

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallStuttgart IIVerl
Under 0.5
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 2.5
25% (10/40)
20% (4/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 3.5
50% (20/40)
35% (7/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 4.5
70% (28/40)
55% (11/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
85% (34/40)
75% (15/20)
95% (19/20)
3. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Viktoria Köln12822262.17
2MSV Duisburg12822262.17
3Rot-Weiß Essen12732242.00
4FC Saarbrücken12624201.67
5Alemannia Aachen12624201.67
6SV Wehen12534181.50
7FC Ingolstadt 0412534181.50
8Waldhof Mannheim12516161.33
9Hoffenheim II12516161.33
10Fortuna Düsseldorf12444161.33
11Hansa Rostock12444161.33
12SV Meppen12435151.25
13Stuttgart II12435151.25
14Preußen Münster12435151.25
15Würzburger Kickers12426141.17
16SSV Jahn Regensburg12345131.08
17Verl12336121.00
19Fortuna Köln12246100.83
20Havelse12246100.83