Football Stats
Herb FC Viktoria Köln
FC Viktoria KölnAvg. points/match 1.85
Germany / 3. Liga6 November 2026 at 19:00
Herb FC Saarbrücken
FC SaarbrückenAvg. points/match 1.40

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of FC Viktoria Köln

Streaks - FC Viktoria Köln

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Viktoria Köln — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Viktoria Köln — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Viktoria Köln — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Viktoria Köln — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Viktoria Köln — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - FC Saarbrücken

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Saarbrücken — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Saarbrücken — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Saarbrücken — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Saarbrücken — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • FC Saarbrücken — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - FC Viktoria Köln

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FC Viktoria Köln — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Viktoria Köln — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Viktoria Köln — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Series - FC Saarbrücken

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FC Saarbrücken — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Saarbrücken — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Saarbrücken — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Saarbrücken — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Saarbrücken — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
23/01Herb FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln2–0Herb FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken
09/08Herb FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken2–1Herb FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln
28/02Herb FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln1–2Herb FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken
25/09Herb FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken1–0Herb FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln
21/02Herb FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln2–5Herb FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken
19/08Herb FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken1–2Herb FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln
27/05Herb FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken2–1Herb FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln
20/01Herb FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln0–2Herb FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken
19/02Herb FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken0–1Herb FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln
11/09Herb FC Viktoria KölnFC Viktoria Köln0–0Herb FC SaarbrückenFC Saarbrücken

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Viktoria Köln is 38% better than FC Saarbrücken in terms of win rate.

FC Viktoria KölnHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
60%
55%
Avg. goals/match
3.70
2.80
3.25
Scored
2.10
1.80
1.95
Conceded
1.60
1.00
1.30
BTTS %
60%
60%
60%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
FC SaarbrückenHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
3.70
3.60
3.65
Scored
1.90
1.90
1.90
Conceded
1.80
1.70
1.75
BTTS %
70%
60%
65%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%

Last 10 matches

FC Viktoria Köln is +11% better in terms of goals scored
2.10 goals/match
FC Viktoria Köln at home
1.90 goals/match
FC Saarbrücken away

Goal thresholds

FC Viktoria KölnFC Saarbrücken
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
40% (8/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
35% (7/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallFC Viktoria KölnFC Saarbrücken
Match Corners AVG
8.00 (2/40)
8.00 (1/20)
8.00 (1/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 7.5 Corners
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 8.5 Corners
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 9.5 Corners
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 10.5 Corners
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 11.5 Corners
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallFC Viktoria KölnFC Saarbrücken
Corners Earned Match
2.75
3.00
2.67
More Corners Than Opponent
0% (0/4)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/3)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
50% (2/4)
100% (1/1)
33% (1/3)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
25% (1/4)
0% (0/1)
33% (1/3)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
25% (1/4)
0% (0/1)
33% (1/3)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (1/4)
0% (0/1)
33% (1/3)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/4)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/3)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/4)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/3)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/4)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/3)
Corners Earned
11
3
8

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. FC Saarbrücken posts a 117% higher average cards per match than FC Viktoria Köln.

OverallFC Viktoria KölnFC Saarbrücken
Match Cards AVG
3.75 (4/4)
2.00 (1/1)
4.33 (3/3)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (4/4)
100% (1/1)
100% (3/3)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (4/4)
100% (1/1)
100% (3/3)
Over 2.5 Cards
50% (2/4)
0% (0/1)
67% (2/3)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (2/4)
0% (0/1)
67% (2/3)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (1/4)
0% (0/1)
33% (1/3)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (1/4)
0% (0/1)
33% (1/3)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (1/4)
0% (0/1)
33% (1/3)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/4)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/3)
Total Cards
15
2
13
Highest in a Match
7
2
7
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallFC Viktoria KölnFC Saarbrücken
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
0% (0/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 1.5
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
38% (15/40)
40% (8/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 3.5
58% (23/40)
60% (12/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
73% (29/40)
85% (17/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 5.5
80% (32/40)
90% (18/20)
70% (14/20)
3. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Viktoria Köln12822262.17
2MSV Duisburg12822262.17
3Rot-Weiß Essen12732242.00
4FC Saarbrücken12624201.67
5Alemannia Aachen12624201.67
6SV Wehen12534181.50
7FC Ingolstadt 0412534181.50
8Waldhof Mannheim12516161.33
9Hoffenheim II12516161.33
10Fortuna Düsseldorf12444161.33
11Hansa Rostock12444161.33
12SV Meppen12435151.25
13Stuttgart II12435151.25
14Preußen Münster12435151.25
15Würzburger Kickers12426141.17
16SSV Jahn Regensburg12345131.08
17Verl12336121.00
19Fortuna Köln12246100.83
20Havelse12246100.83