Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Würzburger Kickers
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Würzburger Kickers — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Würzburger Kickers — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Würzburger Kickers — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Würzburger Kickers — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Würzburger Kickers — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Hoffenheim II
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Hoffenheim II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Hoffenheim II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Hoffenheim II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Hoffenheim II — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- Hoffenheim II — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Würzburger Kickers
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Würzburger Kickers — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Würzburger Kickers — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Würzburger Kickers — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Würzburger Kickers — over 19.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Würzburger Kickers — over 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - Hoffenheim II
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Hoffenheim II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 21 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Würzburger Kickers | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 4.30 | 3.40 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
| Hoffenheim II | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 3.20 | 3.15 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Fortuna Köln2-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs SV Meppen0-4
- 17/10/2026Wvs Waldhof Mannheim2-0
- 13/10/2026Dvs Havelse2-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Hansa Rostock0-2
- 18/09/2026Lvs Verl1-2
- 15/09/2026Wvs Alemannia Aachen1-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Rot-Weiß Essen2-6
- 06/09/2026Lvs Stuttgart II1-2
- 29/08/2026Lvs MSV Duisburg0-3
- 31/10/2026Lvs FC Viktoria Köln0-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs Waldhof Mannheim1-4
- 18/10/2026Wvs Verl2-1
- 13/10/2026Lvs Stuttgart II2-3
- 10/10/2026Lvs MSV Duisburg2-3
- 19/09/2026Wvs SV Meppen1-0
- 16/09/2026Wvs FC Ingolstadt 042-1
- 13/09/2026Dvs Fortuna Köln2-2
- 06/09/2026Lvs SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach0-1
- 29/08/2026Wvs SSV Jahn Regensburg5-1
Goal thresholds
| Würzburger Kickers | Hoffenheim II | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Würzburger Kickers | Hoffenheim II | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Würzburger Kickers | Hoffenheim II | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Würzburger Kickers | Hoffenheim II | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.00 (1/40) | 10.00 (1/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 100% (1/1) | 100% (1/1) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/1) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Würzburger Kickers | Hoffenheim II | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.15 | 4.15 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) | — |
Corners Earned | 83 | 83 | — |
| Overall | Würzburger Kickers | Hoffenheim II | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.95 | 5.95 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) | — |
Corners Against | 119 | 119 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Würzburger Kickers | Hoffenheim II | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.15 (20/20) | 4.15 (20/20) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) | — |
Total Cards | 83 | 83 | — |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Würzburger Kickers | Hoffenheim II | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |

