Football Stats
Herb Mantova
MantovaAvg. points/match 1.95
Italy / Serie B7 November 2026 at 17:15
Herb Hellas Verona
Hellas VeronaAvg. points/match 1.25

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Mantova

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Mantova — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Mantova — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Mantova — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Mantova — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Mantova — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Hellas Verona

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Hellas Verona — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Hellas Verona — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Hellas Verona — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Hellas Verona — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Hellas Verona — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Mantova

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Mantova — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mantova — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mantova — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mantova — under 7.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mantova — over 4.5 cards in 3 matches in a row

Series - Hellas Verona

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Hellas Verona — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hellas Verona — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hellas Verona — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hellas Verona — under 3.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Hellas Verona — over 11.5 corners in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Mantova is 100% better than Hellas Verona in terms of win rate.

MantovaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
60%
60%
Avg. goals/match
2.70
3.10
2.90
Scored
1.60
1.70
1.65
Conceded
1.10
1.40
1.25
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
30%
10%
20%
Ball possession
56%
50%
53%
Avg. shots/match
15.30
12.10
13.70
Avg. fouls/match
16.10
14.30
15.20
Hellas VeronaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.70
2.60
2.65
Scored
1.60
1.20
1.40
Conceded
1.10
1.40
1.25
BTTS %
50%
80%
65%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
30%
10%
20%
Ball possession
48%
42%
45%
Avg. shots/match
14.40
12.80
13.60
Avg. fouls/match
14.30
15.50
14.90

Last 10 matches

Mantova is +33% better in terms of goals scored
1.60 goals/match
Mantova at home
1.20 goals/match
Hellas Verona away

Goal thresholds

MantovaHellas Verona
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
40% (8/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Hellas Verona posts a 28% higher average corners per match than Mantova.

OverallMantovaHellas Verona
Match Corners AVG
9.18 (40/40)
8.05 (20/20)
10.30 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
75% (30/40)
65% (13/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
63% (25/40)
45% (9/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (20/40)
40% (8/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
43% (17/40)
35% (7/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
35% (14/40)
20% (4/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
30% (12/40)
10% (2/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
20% (8/40)
5% (1/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (4/40)
5% (1/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallMantovaHellas Verona
Corners Earned Match
4.47
3.85
5.10
More Corners Than Opponent
43% (17/40)
40% (8/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
78% (31/40)
75% (15/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (24/40)
50% (10/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
48% (19/40)
40% (8/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
33% (13/40)
20% (4/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
5% (1/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
8% (3/40)
5% (1/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
179
77
102

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Mantova posts a 20% higher average cards per match than Hellas Verona.

OverallMantovaHellas Verona
Match Cards AVG
4.35 (40/40)
4.75 (20/20)
3.95 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
88% (35/40)
85% (17/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (32/40)
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
63% (25/40)
65% (13/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (18/40)
50% (10/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
23% (9/40)
30% (6/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
25% (5/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
174
95
79
Highest in a Match
11
11
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Hellas Verona is 20% better than Mantova in terms of shots per match.

OverallMantovaHellas Verona
Shots / match
14.40
13.10
15.70
Shots on target / match
5.25
5.20
5.30
Shots off target / match
5.75
5.50
6.00
Shot conversion rate
11.8%
11.5%
12.1%
Shots per goal
8.47
8.73
8.26
Shots on target per goal
3.09
3.47
2.79
Shots Over 10.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Shots Over 11.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Shots Over 12.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Shots Over 13.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Shots Over 14.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Shots on target Over 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Shots on target Over 4.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Shots on target Over 5.5
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Shots on target Over 6.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Hellas Verona posts a 10% higher offsides per match than Mantova.

OverallMantovaHellas Verona
Match Offsides AVG
3.29
3.80
2.57
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (17/17)
100% (10/10)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
76% (13/17)
80% (8/10)
71% (5/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
59% (10/17)
50% (5/10)
71% (5/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
35% (6/17)
50% (5/10)
14% (1/7)
Team Offsides AVG
1.35
1.30
1.43
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
59% (10/17)
50% (5/10)
71% (5/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
35% (6/17)
30% (3/10)
43% (3/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
24% (4/17)
20% (2/10)
29% (2/7)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Hellas Verona is 12% better than Mantova in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallMantovaHellas Verona
xG (For)
1.63
1.54
1.73
xGA (Against)
1.26
1.20
1.31

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallMantovaHellas Verona
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
50% (20/40)
55% (11/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
73% (29/40)
70% (14/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
88% (35/40)
85% (17/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Serie B — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Palermo10820262.60
2Modena10622202.00
3Ascoli10541191.90
4Mantova10532181.80
5Hellas Verona10433151.50
6Avellino10433151.50
7Benevento10433151.50
8Pisa10433151.50
9Sudtirol10352141.40
10Padova10424141.40
11Cremonese10334121.20
12Cesena10262121.20
13Arezzo10325111.10
14Virtus Entella10244101.00
15Carrarese10316101.00
16Juve Stabia1034390.90
17Vicenza Virtus1023590.90
18Empoli1022680.80
19Sampdoria1022680.80
20Catanzaro1013660.60