Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Atletico Madrid
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Atletico Madrid — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Atletico Madrid — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Atletico Madrid — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Atletico Madrid — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Atletico Madrid — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Bayern München
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bayern München — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Bayern München — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Bayern München — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Bayern München — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Bayern München — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Atletico Madrid
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Atletico Madrid — is unbeaten in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico Madrid — under 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico Madrid — wins the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico Madrid — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atletico Madrid — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 16 matches in a row
Series - Bayern München
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bayern München — is unbeaten in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bayern München — both teams score (BTTS) in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bayern München — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bayern München — over 2.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bayern München — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Atletico Madrid | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.75 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.50 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.50 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 56% | 57% | 56% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.00 | 13.33 | 15.26 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | 10.00 | 10.53 |
| Bayern München | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 5.10 | 3.80 | 4.45 |
Scored | 4.20 | 2.20 | 3.20 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.60 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 70% | 80% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Ball possession | 62% | 68% | 64% |
Avg. shots/match | 20.10 | 20.38 | 20.22 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.70 | 8.63 | 9.22 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Levante2-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Deportivo La Coruna1-0
- 20/10/2026Dvs VfB Stuttgart1-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Espanyol1-0
- 13/10/2026Wvs Manchester United2-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Alaves2-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Real Madrid2-1
- 16/09/2026Wvs Osasuna4-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs Real Sociedad3-0
- 09/09/2026Lvs Liverpool1-2
- 31/10/2026Dvs Borussia Dortmund2-2
- 28/10/2026Wvs 1. FC Magdeburg6-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs SC Freiburg3-1
- 21/10/2026Dvs Arsenal2-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs RB Leipzig6-1
- 13/10/2026Dvs Viking3-3
- 10/10/2026Dvs FC Augsburg2-2
- 18/09/2026Wvs Union Berlin7-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs SV Elversberg2-1
- 10/09/2026Wvs Bodo/Glimt5-0
Goal thresholds
| Atletico Madrid | Bayern München | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Atletico Madrid | Bayern München | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 0% (0/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Atletico Madrid | Bayern München | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Atletico Madrid | Bayern München | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.86 (37/40) | 9.68 (19/20) | 10.06 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (33/37) | 89% (17/19) | 89% (16/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 70% (26/37) | 63% (12/19) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 57% (21/37) | 47% (9/19) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 49% (18/37) | 47% (9/19) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 41% (15/37) | 37% (7/19) | 44% (8/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 30% (11/37) | 32% (6/19) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 19% (7/37) | 21% (4/19) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 16% (6/37) | 16% (3/19) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/37) | 11% (2/19) | 6% (1/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Atletico Madrid | Bayern München | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.13 | 5.70 | 6.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Corners Earned | 245 | 114 | 131 |
| Overall | Atletico Madrid | Bayern München | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.85 | 4.30 | 3.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 154 | 86 | 68 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Atletico Madrid posts a 19% higher average cards per match than Bayern München.
| Overall | Atletico Madrid | Bayern München | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.50 (40/40) | 3.80 (20/20) | 3.20 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 140 | 76 | 64 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Atletico Madrid | Bayern München | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 30% (12/40) | 45% (9/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (22/40) | 75% (15/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 4.5 | 73% (29/40) | 90% (18/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 5.5 | 80% (32/40) | 95% (19/20) | 65% (13/20) |

