Football Stats
Herb Shakhtar Donetsk
Shakhtar DonetskAvg. points/match 2.05
World / UEFA Champions League3 November 2026 at 18:45
Herb Sporting CP
Sporting CPAvg. points/match 2.20

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Shakhtar Donetsk

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Shakhtar Donetsk — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Shakhtar Donetsk — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Shakhtar Donetsk — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Shakhtar Donetsk — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Shakhtar Donetsk — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Sporting CP

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sporting CP — is unbeaten away (10/10, 100%)
  • Sporting CP — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Sporting CP — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Sporting CP — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sporting CP — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series - Shakhtar Donetsk

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Shakhtar Donetsk — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Shakhtar Donetsk — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Shakhtar Donetsk — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Shakhtar Donetsk — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Shakhtar Donetsk — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Series - Sporting CP

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Sporting CP — over 1.5 goals in the match in 20 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sporting CP — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sporting CP — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sporting CP — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sporting CP — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sporting CP is 8% better than Shakhtar Donetsk in terms of win rate.

Shakhtar DonetskHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
60%
60%
Avg. goals/match
2.30
2.30
2.30
Scored
1.70
1.80
1.75
Conceded
0.60
0.50
0.55
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
40%
20%
30%
Ball possession
—
—
—
Avg. shots/match
—
—
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
—
—
Sporting CPHomeAwayOverall
Win %
70%
60%
65%
Avg. goals/match
4.10
2.60
3.35
Scored
2.80
2.00
2.40
Conceded
1.30
0.60
0.95
BTTS %
80%
50%
65%
Clean sheet %
20%
50%
35%
Failed to score %
0%
10%
5%
Ball possession
59%
59%
59%
Avg. shots/match
13.33
13.90
13.63
Avg. fouls/match
10.44
11.80
11.16

Last 10 matches

Sporting CP is +18% better in terms of goals scored
1.70 goals/match
Shakhtar Donetsk at home
2.00 goals/match
Sporting CP away

Goal thresholds

Shakhtar DonetskSporting CP
Over 0.5
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
55% (11/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
80% (16/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Sporting CP posts a 15% higher average corners per match than Shakhtar Donetsk.

OverallShakhtar DonetskSporting CP
Match Corners AVG
8.27 (22/40)
7.33 (3/20)
8.42 (19/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
73% (16/22)
67% (2/3)
74% (14/19)
Over 7.5 Corners
55% (12/22)
33% (1/3)
58% (11/19)
Over 8.5 Corners
45% (10/22)
33% (1/3)
47% (9/19)
Over 9.5 Corners
27% (6/22)
0% (0/3)
32% (6/19)
Over 10.5 Corners
27% (6/22)
0% (0/3)
32% (6/19)
Over 11.5 Corners
9% (2/22)
0% (0/3)
11% (2/19)
Over 12.5 Corners
5% (1/22)
0% (0/3)
5% (1/19)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/22)
0% (0/3)
5% (1/19)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/22)
0% (0/3)
5% (1/19)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallShakhtar DonetskSporting CP
Corners Earned Match
5.00
4.95
5.05
More Corners Than Opponent
58% (23/40)
60% (12/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
83% (33/40)
90% (18/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
68% (27/40)
75% (15/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
48% (19/40)
50% (10/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
33% (13/40)
30% (6/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
15% (3/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
15% (3/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
5% (1/20)
20% (4/20)
Corners Earned
200
99
101

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallShakhtar DonetskSporting CP
Match Cards AVG
4.38 (40/40)
4.35 (20/20)
4.40 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
88% (35/40)
80% (16/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
73% (29/40)
70% (14/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (24/40)
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
43% (17/40)
45% (9/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (12/40)
30% (6/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
23% (9/40)
25% (5/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
15% (3/20)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
175
87
88
Highest in a Match
10
9
10
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallShakhtar DonetskSporting CP
Under 0.5
10% (4/40)
15% (3/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
20% (8/40)
30% (6/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 2.5
48% (19/40)
60% (12/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 3.5
63% (25/40)
80% (16/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 4.5
83% (33/40)
90% (18/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
UEFA Champions League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Real Madrid4400123.00
3Arsenal4310102.50
4Como430192.25
5Barcelona430192.25
6Aston Villa430192.25
7Manchester City430192.25
8Liverpool430192.25
9Club Brugge KV430192.25
10Sporting CP430192.25
11Real Betis430192.25
13Bayern München422082.00
14VfB Stuttgart421171.75
15Inter420261.50
16Lask Linz420261.50
18Galatasaray420261.50
19Fenerbahçe412151.25
20AS Roma411241.00
21Shakhtar Donetsk411241.00
22Viking411241.00
23Atletico Madrid411241.00
24PSV Eindhoven411241.00
25Bodo/Glimt411241.00
26FC Porto410330.75
27Napoli410330.75
28Villarreal410330.75
29RB Leipzig410330.75
30AEK Athens FC410330.75
31Sabah FA410330.75
32Feyenoord410330.75
33Lens410330.75
34Slavia Praha401310.25
35Lille401310.25