Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Crystal Palace
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Crystal Palace — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Crystal Palace — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Crystal Palace — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Crystal Palace — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Crystal Palace — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - 1899 Hoffenheim
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- 1899 Hoffenheim — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- 1899 Hoffenheim — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- 1899 Hoffenheim — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- 1899 Hoffenheim — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- 1899 Hoffenheim — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Crystal Palace
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Crystal Palace — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Crystal Palace — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Crystal Palace — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Crystal Palace — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Crystal Palace — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Series - 1899 Hoffenheim
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 1899 Hoffenheim — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 1899 Hoffenheim — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 1899 Hoffenheim — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 1899 Hoffenheim — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 1899 Hoffenheim — over 29.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. 1899 Hoffenheim is 60% better than Crystal Palace in terms of win rate.
| Crystal Palace | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 |
Scored | 1.60 | 0.90 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 2.40 | 1.95 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 60% | 40% |
Ball possession | 45% | 41% | 43% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.60 | 8.40 | 10.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.90 | 9.60 | 9.75 |
| 1899 Hoffenheim | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.70 | 3.30 | 3.50 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.40 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Ball possession | 53% | 60% | 57% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.50 | 15.60 | 16.55 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.80 | 14.90 | 14.35 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Tottenham0-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs Newcastle0-2
- 22/10/2026Dvs Beşiktaş2-2
- 18/10/2026Lvs Brighton0-5
- 15/10/2026Lvs Lyon2-3
- 11/10/2026Wvs Nottingham Forest3-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs Leeds0-0
- 17/09/2026Wvs Lech Poznan4-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Ipswich2-3
- 05/09/2026Wvs Fulham3-2
- 31/10/2026Lvs Werder Bremen0-2
- 28/10/2026Dvs Holstein Kiel1-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Bayer Leverkusen3-0
- 22/10/2026Wvs Lyon3-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Borussia Mönchengladbach2-1
- 15/10/2026Lvs Beşiktaş2-3
- 10/10/2026Lvs Hamburger SV2-3
- 20/09/2026Lvs SC Paderborn 071-3
- 17/09/2026Lvs OFI0-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs VfB Stuttgart2-1
Goal thresholds
| Crystal Palace | 1899 Hoffenheim | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Crystal Palace | 1899 Hoffenheim | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Crystal Palace | 1899 Hoffenheim | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. 1899 Hoffenheim posts a 18% higher average corners per match than Crystal Palace.
| Overall | Crystal Palace | 1899 Hoffenheim | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.47 (40/40) | 9.60 (20/20) | 11.35 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 90% (36/40) | 80% (16/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (33/40) | 70% (14/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 68% (27/40) | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 60% (24/40) | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Crystal Palace | 1899 Hoffenheim | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.08 | 3.25 | 6.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 20% (4/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 65% (13/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 45% (9/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 30% (6/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 15% (3/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 5% (1/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 0% (0/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 0% (0/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Earned | 203 | 65 | 138 |
| Overall | Crystal Palace | 1899 Hoffenheim | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.42 | 6.40 | 4.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 20% (4/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 90% (18/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 40% (8/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 217 | 128 | 89 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. 1899 Hoffenheim posts a 64% higher average cards per match than Crystal Palace.
| Overall | Crystal Palace | 1899 Hoffenheim | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.83 (40/40) | 2.90 (20/20) | 4.75 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 35% (7/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 15% (3/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 5% (1/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 153 | 58 | 95 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 6 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Crystal Palace | 1899 Hoffenheim | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 3.5 | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

