Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Hapoel Beer Sheva
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Hapoel Beer Sheva — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Hapoel Beer Sheva — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Hapoel Beer Sheva — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Hapoel Beer Sheva — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Hapoel Beer Sheva — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - OFI
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- OFI — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- OFI — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- OFI — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- OFI — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- OFI — under 6.5 corners won (19/20, 95%)
Series - Hapoel Beer Sheva
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Hapoel Beer Sheva — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hapoel Beer Sheva — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hapoel Beer Sheva — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hapoel Beer Sheva — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hapoel Beer Sheva — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Series - OFI
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 OFI — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 OFI — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 OFI — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 OFI — over 39.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 OFI — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Hapoel Beer Sheva is 10% better than OFI in terms of win rate.
| Hapoel Beer Sheva | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 3.80 | 3.20 |
Scored | 1.30 | 2.20 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.60 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| OFI | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.40 | 2.55 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.00 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.40 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 47% | 49% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.13 | — | 9.86 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.00 | 12.57 | 11.13 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Maccabi Petah Tikva5-2
- 26/10/2026Wvs Maccabi Haifa5-2
- 22/10/2026Lvs Union St. Gilloise0-4
- 18/10/2026Wvs Hapoel Katamon2-1
- 15/10/2026Lvs AZ Alkmaar1-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Ironi Tiberias2-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Ironi Kiryat Shmona1-0
- 16/09/2026Dvs Dinamo Zagreb0-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs Hapoel Petah Tikva2-0
- 07/09/2026Lvs Maccabi Tel Aviv1-4
- 01/11/2026Wvs Panetolikos1-0
- 28/10/2026Lvs Larisa0-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs PAOK2-1
- 22/10/2026Lvs Bayer Leverkusen0-2
- 18/10/2026Lvs Kalamata3-4
- 15/10/2026Lvs Rennes1-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs AEK Athens FC0-3
- 20/09/2026Dvs Asteras Tripolis2-2
- 17/09/2026Wvs 1899 Hoffenheim2-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Olympiakos Piraeus1-0
Goal thresholds
| Hapoel Beer Sheva | OFI | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Hapoel Beer Sheva | OFI | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Hapoel Beer Sheva | OFI | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. OFI posts a 40% higher average corners per match than Hapoel Beer Sheva.
| Overall | Hapoel Beer Sheva | OFI | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.23 (22/40) | 7.17 (6/20) | 10.00 (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 73% (16/22) | 33% (2/6) | 88% (14/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 55% (12/22) | 33% (2/6) | 63% (10/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (11/22) | 17% (1/6) | 63% (10/16) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (11/22) | 17% (1/6) | 63% (10/16) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 36% (8/22) | 17% (1/6) | 44% (7/16) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 32% (7/22) | 17% (1/6) | 38% (6/16) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 23% (5/22) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (4/16) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 18% (4/22) | 17% (1/6) | 19% (3/16) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 9% (2/22) | 0% (0/6) | 13% (2/16) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Hapoel Beer Sheva | OFI | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.05 | 4.37 | 3.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 46% (18/39) | 58% (11/19) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 77% (30/39) | 79% (15/19) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 59% (23/39) | 58% (11/19) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 49% (19/39) | 53% (10/19) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 21% (8/39) | 32% (6/19) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/39) | 21% (4/19) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/39) | 16% (3/19) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/39) | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 158 | 83 | 75 |
| Overall | Hapoel Beer Sheva | OFI | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.85 | 4.00 | 5.65 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 46% (18/39) | 58% (11/19) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 74% (29/39) | 68% (13/19) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 54% (21/39) | 42% (8/19) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 44% (17/39) | 26% (5/19) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 31% (12/39) | 16% (3/19) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/39) | 16% (3/19) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 26% (10/39) | 16% (3/19) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/39) | 11% (2/19) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Against | 189 | 76 | 113 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Hapoel Beer Sheva posts a 12% higher average cards per match than OFI.
| Overall | Hapoel Beer Sheva | OFI | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.24 (38/38) | 5.56 (18/18) | 4.95 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (38/38) | 100% (18/18) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 97% (37/38) | 100% (18/18) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 92% (35/38) | 94% (17/18) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 84% (32/38) | 83% (15/18) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (21/38) | 56% (10/18) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 34% (13/38) | 44% (8/18) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 24% (9/38) | 39% (7/18) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 16% (6/38) | 28% (5/18) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 199 | 100 | 99 |
Highest in a Match | 14 | 9 | 14 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Hapoel Beer Sheva | OFI | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

