Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Panathinaikos
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Panathinaikos — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Panathinaikos — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Panathinaikos — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Panathinaikos — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Panathinaikos — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - CSKA Sofia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- CSKA Sofia — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- CSKA Sofia — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- CSKA Sofia — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- CSKA Sofia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- CSKA Sofia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Panathinaikos
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Panathinaikos — wins in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Panathinaikos — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Panathinaikos — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Panathinaikos — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 22 matches in a row
- 🔥 Panathinaikos — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Series - CSKA Sofia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 CSKA Sofia — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 CSKA Sofia — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 CSKA Sofia — over 39.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 CSKA Sofia — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 CSKA Sofia — over 6.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Panathinaikos is 56% better than CSKA Sofia in terms of win rate.
| Panathinaikos | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.65 |
Scored | 2.40 | 1.50 | 1.95 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Ball possession | 58% | 56% | 57% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.43 | 14.56 | 16.69 |
Avg. fouls/match | — | 14.33 | 13.73 |
| CSKA Sofia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 2.40 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.50 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs AEK Athens FC2-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs Aris Thessalonikis2-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Volos NFC1-0
- 22/10/2026Wvs Kairat Almaty5-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Asteras Tripolis5-1
- 15/10/2026Wvs Borac Banja Luka2-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Olympiakos Piraeus0-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Kalamata1-0
- 16/09/2026Wvs Kifisia2-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs Panetolikos3-0
- 31/10/2026Dvs Slavia Sofia0-0
- 26/10/2026Wvs Ludogorets2-0
- 22/10/2026Dvs FC Nordsjaelland2-2
- 15/10/2026Lvs Monaco1-2
- 11/10/2026Wvs CSKA 19483-2
- 20/09/2026Dvs Lokomotiv Plovdiv1-1
- 16/09/2026Wvs Lokomotiv Sofia2-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Arda Kardzhali4-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Spartak Varna1-1
- 30/08/2026Wvs Cherno More Varna3-1
Goal thresholds
| Panathinaikos | CSKA Sofia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Panathinaikos | CSKA Sofia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Panathinaikos | CSKA Sofia | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Panathinaikos posts a 28% higher average corners per match than CSKA Sofia.
| Overall | Panathinaikos | CSKA Sofia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.00 (22/40) | 10.53 (17/20) | 8.20 (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 86% (19/22) | 94% (16/17) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 77% (17/22) | 88% (15/17) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 73% (16/22) | 82% (14/17) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 55% (12/22) | 59% (10/17) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 41% (9/22) | 41% (7/17) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 27% (6/22) | 29% (5/17) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (3/22) | 12% (2/17) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 9% (2/22) | 12% (2/17) | 0% (0/5) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 9% (2/22) | 12% (2/17) | 0% (0/5) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Panathinaikos | CSKA Sofia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.31 | 6.70 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (17/26) | 65% (13/20) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (22/26) | 90% (18/20) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 85% (22/26) | 90% (18/20) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 69% (18/26) | 80% (16/20) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 62% (16/26) | 70% (14/20) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 42% (11/26) | 50% (10/20) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 38% (10/26) | 45% (9/20) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 23% (6/26) | 25% (5/20) | 17% (1/6) |
Corners Earned | 164 | 134 | 30 |
| Overall | Panathinaikos | CSKA Sofia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.77 | 4.15 | 2.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (17/26) | 65% (13/20) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 58% (15/26) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (13/26) | 55% (11/20) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (13/26) | 55% (11/20) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 19% (5/26) | 25% (5/20) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 12% (3/26) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (2/26) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 4% (1/26) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/6) |
Corners Against | 98 | 83 | 15 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. CSKA Sofia posts a 16% higher average cards per match than Panathinaikos.
| Overall | Panathinaikos | CSKA Sofia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.90 (30/30) | 4.65 (20/20) | 5.40 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 97% (29/30) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (28/30) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 87% (26/30) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (21/30) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (13/30) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 37% (11/30) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 23% (7/30) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (4/30) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 147 | 93 | 54 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Panathinaikos | CSKA Sofia | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |

