Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Riga
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Riga — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Riga — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Riga — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Riga — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- Riga — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - FK Jablonec
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FK Jablonec — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- FK Jablonec — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- FK Jablonec — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- FK Jablonec — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- FK Jablonec — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Riga
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Riga — is unbeaten in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Riga — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Riga — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Riga — under 4.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Riga — over 2.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - FK Jablonec
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FK Jablonec — over 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 FK Jablonec — under 11.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 FK Jablonec — under 5.5 cards in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 FK Jablonec — under 5.5 total cards in 9 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Riga | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.85 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.60 | 1.85 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| FK Jablonec | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.20 | 2.30 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.10 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 54% | 45% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.00 | 10.00 | 14.27 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.67 | 12.75 | 12.18 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Dvs Ogre United0-0
- 26/10/2026Wvs Grobiņa5-2
- 22/10/2026Dvs Pafos1-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Super Nova2-1
- 15/10/2026Dvs Kairat Almaty1-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Tukums2-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs FS Jelgava1-0
- 15/09/2026Wvs Super Nova1-0
- 11/09/2026Dvs Auda2-2
- 07/09/2026Dvs BFC Daugavpils1-1
- 31/10/2026Lvs Slavia Praha0-5
- 25/10/2026Wvs Hradec Králové2-1
- 22/10/2026Dvs Brighton0-0
- 18/10/2026Lvs Plzen2-3
- 15/10/2026Lvs SC Freiburg2-3
- 10/10/2026Wvs Zbrojovka Brno1-0
- 02/10/2026Wvs Dukla Praha1-0
- 20/09/2026Dvs Zlin1-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Sparta Praha0-2
- 09/09/2026Wvs Baník Ostrava3-0
Goal thresholds
| Riga | FK Jablonec | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Riga | FK Jablonec | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Riga | FK Jablonec | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Riga posts a 16% higher average corners per match than FK Jablonec.
| Overall | Riga | FK Jablonec | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.74 (23/40) | 10.83 (6/20) | 9.35 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 83% (19/23) | 83% (5/6) | 82% (14/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (19/23) | 83% (5/6) | 82% (14/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 70% (16/23) | 83% (5/6) | 65% (11/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 39% (9/23) | 50% (3/6) | 35% (6/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 39% (9/23) | 50% (3/6) | 35% (6/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 30% (7/23) | 50% (3/6) | 24% (4/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 17% (4/23) | 50% (3/6) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (3/23) | 33% (2/6) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 4% (1/23) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Riga | FK Jablonec | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.04 | 5.86 | 4.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 44% (12/27) | 43% (3/7) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 74% (20/27) | 71% (5/7) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (17/27) | 71% (5/7) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 52% (14/27) | 57% (4/7) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 37% (10/27) | 43% (3/7) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (8/27) | 43% (3/7) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (8/27) | 43% (3/7) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 22% (6/27) | 29% (2/7) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 136 | 41 | 95 |
| Overall | Riga | FK Jablonec | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.59 | 4.00 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 44% (12/27) | 43% (3/7) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (19/27) | 43% (3/7) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 56% (15/27) | 29% (2/7) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (13/27) | 29% (2/7) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 41% (11/27) | 29% (2/7) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 26% (7/27) | 29% (2/7) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 19% (5/27) | 29% (2/7) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 11% (3/27) | 29% (2/7) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 124 | 28 | 96 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Riga posts a 34% higher average cards per match than FK Jablonec.
| Overall | Riga | FK Jablonec | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.70 (27/27) | 4.57 (7/7) | 3.40 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 96% (26/27) | 100% (7/7) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (25/27) | 100% (7/7) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (19/27) | 71% (5/7) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 44% (12/27) | 43% (3/7) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (9/27) | 43% (3/7) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (4/27) | 29% (2/7) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 7% (2/27) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 4% (1/27) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 100 | 32 | 68 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Riga | FK Jablonec | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |

