Football Stats
Herb Celta Vigo
Celta VigoAvg. points/match 1.25
World / UEFA Europa League5 November 2026 at 21:00
Herb Union St. Gilloise
Union St. GilloiseAvg. points/match 2.10

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Celta Vigo

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Celta Vigo — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Celta Vigo — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Celta Vigo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Celta Vigo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Celta Vigo — over 2.5 offsides (10/10, 100%)

Streaks - Union St. Gilloise

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Union St. Gilloise — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Union St. Gilloise — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Union St. Gilloise — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Union St. Gilloise — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Union St. Gilloise — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)

Series - Celta Vigo

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Celta Vigo — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Celta Vigo — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Celta Vigo — under 49.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Celta Vigo — over 2.5 offsides in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Celta Vigo — over 6.5 corners in 3 matches in a row

Series - Union St. Gilloise

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Union St. Gilloise — wins in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Union St. Gilloise — is unbeaten in 19 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Union St. Gilloise — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Union St. Gilloise — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Union St. Gilloise — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Union St. Gilloise is 100% better than Celta Vigo in terms of win rate.

Celta VigoHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
2.80
1.50
2.15
Scored
1.60
0.60
1.10
Conceded
1.20
0.90
1.05
BTTS %
60%
40%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
20%
50%
35%
Ball possession
47%
51%
49%
Avg. shots/match
10.44
10.40
10.42
Avg. fouls/match
10.89
13.40
12.21
Union St. GilloiseHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
60%
60%
Avg. goals/match
3.60
3.40
3.50
Scored
2.90
2.10
2.50
Conceded
0.70
1.30
1.00
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
10%
20%
15%
Ball possession
56%
44%
49%
Avg. shots/match
21.00
16.00
18.06
Avg. fouls/match
—
10.70
10.50

Last 10 matches

Union St. Gilloise is +31% better in terms of goals scored
1.60 goals/match
Celta Vigo at home
2.10 goals/match
Union St. Gilloise away

Goal thresholds

Celta VigoUnion St. Gilloise
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
50% (10/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Union St. Gilloise posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Celta Vigo.

OverallCelta VigoUnion St. Gilloise
Match Corners AVG
8.56 (36/40)
7.95 (19/20)
9.24 (17/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
69% (25/36)
68% (13/19)
71% (12/17)
Over 7.5 Corners
56% (20/36)
47% (9/19)
65% (11/17)
Over 8.5 Corners
44% (16/36)
32% (6/19)
59% (10/17)
Over 9.5 Corners
36% (13/36)
26% (5/19)
47% (8/17)
Over 10.5 Corners
28% (10/36)
21% (4/19)
35% (6/17)
Over 11.5 Corners
22% (8/36)
16% (3/19)
29% (5/17)
Over 12.5 Corners
17% (6/36)
11% (2/19)
24% (4/17)
Over 13.5 Corners
8% (3/36)
5% (1/19)
12% (2/17)
Over 14.5 Corners
3% (1/36)
0% (0/19)
6% (1/17)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallCelta VigoUnion St. Gilloise
Corners Earned Match
4.13
3.25
5.00
More Corners Than Opponent
48% (19/40)
35% (7/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
73% (29/40)
65% (13/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
55% (22/40)
45% (9/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
33% (13/40)
20% (4/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
10% (2/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
5% (1/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
5% (1/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
5% (1/20)
20% (4/20)
Corners Earned
165
65
100

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Union St. Gilloise posts a 18% higher average cards per match than Celta Vigo.

OverallCelta VigoUnion St. Gilloise
Match Cards AVG
4.03 (40/40)
3.70 (20/20)
4.35 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
83% (33/40)
75% (15/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (22/40)
45% (9/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (14/40)
25% (5/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
10% (2/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
161
74
87
Highest in a Match
9
9
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallCelta VigoUnion St. Gilloise
Under 0.5
15% (6/40)
20% (4/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 1.5
23% (9/40)
35% (7/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 2.5
40% (16/40)
55% (11/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 3.5
70% (28/40)
85% (17/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
80% (32/40)
90% (18/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
100% (20/20)
85% (17/20)
UEFA Europa League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Benfica330093.00
4Bournemouth330093.00
5Ferencvarosi TC330093.00
7Juventus321072.33
8Beşiktaş321072.33
9Sunderland321072.33
10AZ Alkmaar320162.00
11Omonia Nicosia320162.00
12Rennes413061.50
13Lyon320162.00
14Real Sociedad311141.33
15Crystal Palace311141.33
16Sparta Praha311141.33
17Levski Sofia311141.33
18Dinamo Zagreb311141.33
19Sturm Graz311141.33
20NEC Nijmegen311141.33
22Anderlecht310231.00
231899 Hoffenheim310231.00
24AC Milan310231.00
25Celta Vigo310231.00
26OFI310231.00
27Jagiellonia310231.00
28Torreense310231.00
29Celje301210.33
31Lillestrom301210.33
32Lech Poznan301210.33
33Plzen300300.00
34Marseille300300.00
35Celtic300300.00
36Ararat-Armenia300300.00