Football Stats
Herb Universitatea Craiova
Universitatea CraiovaAvg. points/match 2.10
Herb Egnatia Rrogozhinë
Egnatia RrogozhinëAvg. points/match 1.85

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Universitatea Craiova

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Universitatea Craiova — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Universitatea Craiova — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Universitatea Craiova — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Universitatea Craiova — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Universitatea Craiova — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Egnatia Rrogozhinë

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Egnatia Rrogozhinë — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Egnatia Rrogozhinë — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • Egnatia Rrogozhinë — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Egnatia Rrogozhinë — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Egnatia Rrogozhinë — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series - Universitatea Craiova

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Universitatea Craiova — is unbeaten in 12 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Universitatea Craiova — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Universitatea Craiova — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Universitatea Craiova — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Universitatea Craiova — over 19.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row

Series - Egnatia Rrogozhinë

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Egnatia Rrogozhinë — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Egnatia Rrogozhinë — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Egnatia Rrogozhinë — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Egnatia Rrogozhinë — under 4.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Egnatia Rrogozhinë — over 7.5 corners in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Universitatea Craiova is 20% better than Egnatia Rrogozhinë in terms of win rate.

Universitatea CraiovaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
70%
50%
60%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
2.30
2.65
Scored
2.40
1.60
2.00
Conceded
0.60
0.70
0.65
BTTS %
50%
60%
55%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
10%
10%
10%
Ball possession
51%
50%
51%
Avg. shots/match
19.50
—
18.93
Avg. fouls/match
12.67
9.75
11.29
Egnatia RrogozhinëHomeAwayOverall
Win %
70%
30%
50%
Avg. goals/match
3.50
2.70
3.10
Scored
2.60
1.40
2.00
Conceded
0.90
1.30
1.10
BTTS %
70%
90%
80%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
10%
0%
5%
Ball possession
—
—
—
Avg. shots/match
—
—
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
—
—

Last 10 matches

Universitatea Craiova is +71% better in terms of goals scored
2.40 goals/match
Universitatea Craiova at home
1.40 goals/match
Egnatia Rrogozhinë away

Goal thresholds

Universitatea CraiovaEgnatia Rrogozhinë
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
85% (17/20)
50% (10/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Egnatia Rrogozhinë posts a 36% higher average corners per match than Universitatea Craiova.

OverallUniversitatea CraiovaEgnatia Rrogozhinë
Match Corners AVG
8.67 (21/40)
8.12 (17/20)
11.00 (4/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
71% (15/21)
65% (11/17)
100% (4/4)
Over 7.5 Corners
67% (14/21)
59% (10/17)
100% (4/4)
Over 8.5 Corners
48% (10/21)
41% (7/17)
75% (3/4)
Over 9.5 Corners
33% (7/21)
29% (5/17)
50% (2/4)
Over 10.5 Corners
19% (4/21)
18% (3/17)
25% (1/4)
Over 11.5 Corners
19% (4/21)
18% (3/17)
25% (1/4)
Over 12.5 Corners
14% (3/21)
12% (2/17)
25% (1/4)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/21)
0% (0/17)
25% (1/4)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/21)
0% (0/17)
25% (1/4)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallUniversitatea CraiovaEgnatia Rrogozhinë
Corners Earned Match
4.79
4.75
5.00
More Corners Than Opponent
54% (13/24)
60% (12/20)
25% (1/4)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
79% (19/24)
80% (16/20)
75% (3/4)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
67% (16/24)
65% (13/20)
75% (3/4)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (12/24)
50% (10/20)
50% (2/4)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
38% (9/24)
35% (7/20)
50% (2/4)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
21% (5/24)
20% (4/20)
25% (1/4)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
17% (4/24)
15% (3/20)
25% (1/4)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
4% (1/24)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/4)
Corners Earned
115
95
20

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Universitatea Craiova posts a 12% higher average cards per match than Egnatia Rrogozhinë.

OverallUniversitatea CraiovaEgnatia Rrogozhinë
Match Cards AVG
3.72 (25/25)
3.80 (20/20)
3.40 (5/5)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (25/25)
100% (20/20)
100% (5/5)
Over 1.5 Cards
88% (22/25)
90% (18/20)
80% (4/5)
Over 2.5 Cards
68% (17/25)
70% (14/20)
60% (3/5)
Over 3.5 Cards
52% (13/25)
55% (11/20)
40% (2/5)
Over 4.5 Cards
28% (7/25)
25% (5/20)
40% (2/5)
Over 5.5 Cards
20% (5/25)
20% (4/20)
20% (1/5)
Over 6.5 Cards
8% (2/25)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/5)
Over 7.5 Cards
4% (1/25)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/5)
Total Cards
93
76
17
Highest in a Match
9
9
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallUniversitatea CraiovaEgnatia Rrogozhinë
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
15% (6/40)
20% (4/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 2.5
48% (19/40)
55% (11/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
70% (28/40)
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
88% (35/40)
90% (18/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
100% (20/20)
85% (17/20)
UEFA Europa Conference League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Panathinaikos220063.00
2FC Lugano220063.00
3Brann220063.00
4Trabzonspor220063.00
5Monaco220063.00
6Twente220063.00
7St. Truiden220063.00
9Brighton211042.00
10FC Copenhagen211042.00
12Mjallby AIF211042.00
13Ajax210131.50
14Borac Banja Luka210131.50
15Atalanta210131.50
16SC Braga210131.50
17Gent210131.50
18SC Freiburg210131.50
19FC Nordsjaelland202021.00
21Riga202021.00
22FK Crvena Zvezda201110.50
23CSKA Sofia201110.50
24FK Jablonec201110.50
25FC Midtjylland201110.50
26Aarhus201110.50
27Pafos201110.50
29FC Iberia 1999201110.50
30Getafe201110.50
31Kairat Almaty201110.50
32FC Thun200200.00
34KuPS200200.00
36Kauno Žalgiris200200.00