Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - St. Truiden
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- St. Truiden — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- St. Truiden — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- St. Truiden — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- St. Truiden — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- St. Truiden — wins the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Brann
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Brann — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Brann — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Brann — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Brann — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Brann — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - St. Truiden
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 St. Truiden — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 St. Truiden — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 St. Truiden — under 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 St. Truiden — over 7.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 St. Truiden — over 2.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - Brann
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Brann — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brann — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brann — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brann — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Brann — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Brann is 50% better than St. Truiden in terms of win rate.
| St. Truiden | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 4.30 | 3.50 |
Scored | 1.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 2.30 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 59% | 53% | 56% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.88 | 13.44 | 16.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.44 | 10.10 | 11.21 |
| Brann | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 3.00 | 3.20 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 47% | 65% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.00 | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.44 | 14.00 | 12.56 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs OH Leuven1-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs Club Brugge KV2-3
- 22/10/2026Wvs FC Midtjylland1-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Lommel United4-1
- 15/10/2026Wvs FC Iberia 19992-0
- 11/10/2026Lvs KV Mechelen3-4
- 20/09/2026Lvs KVC Westerlo0-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs SK Beveren0-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs RAAL La Louvière4-0
- 02/09/2026Lvs Union St. Gilloise0-3
- 01/11/2026Wvs Molde3-2
- 28/10/2026Wvs Grorud2-0
- 25/10/2026Lvs Lillestrom2-3
- 22/10/2026Wvs Kauno Žalgiris4-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Valerenga1-3
- 15/10/2026Wvs Lincoln Red Imps FC2-1
- 09/10/2026Lvs Viking0-2
- 20/09/2026Wvs Bodo/Glimt2-1
- 16/09/2026Wvs Os2-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs Start0-2
Goal thresholds
| St. Truiden | Brann | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| St. Truiden | Brann | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| St. Truiden | Brann | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Brann posts a 23% higher average corners per match than St. Truiden.
| Overall | St. Truiden | Brann | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.83 (35/40) | 9.79 (19/20) | 12.06 (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 83% (29/35) | 74% (14/19) | 94% (15/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 77% (27/35) | 63% (12/19) | 94% (15/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 66% (23/35) | 47% (9/19) | 88% (14/16) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 60% (21/35) | 42% (8/19) | 81% (13/16) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 51% (18/35) | 37% (7/19) | 69% (11/16) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 34% (12/35) | 26% (5/19) | 44% (7/16) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 29% (10/35) | 26% (5/19) | 31% (5/16) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 20% (7/35) | 16% (3/19) | 25% (4/16) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 20% (7/35) | 16% (3/19) | 25% (4/16) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | St. Truiden | Brann | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.45 | 5.85 | 7.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Corners Earned | 258 | 117 | 141 |
| Overall | St. Truiden | Brann | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.45 | 4.00 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 178 | 80 | 98 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Brann posts a 35% higher average cards per match than St. Truiden.
| Overall | St. Truiden | Brann | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.83 (40/40) | 3.25 (20/20) | 4.40 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 20% (4/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 153 | 65 | 88 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 6 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | St. Truiden | Brann | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |

