Streaks - FC Tokyo
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Tokyo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC Tokyo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC Tokyo — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Tokyo — keeps a clean sheet at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Tokyo — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Kashima
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Kashima — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Kashima — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Kashima — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Kashima — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Kashima — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - FC Tokyo
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Tokyo — is unbeaten in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Tokyo — keeps a clean sheet in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Tokyo — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Tokyo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Tokyo — under 4.5 offsides in 6 matches in a row
Series - Kashima
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Kashima — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kashima — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kashima — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kashima — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Kashima — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Tokyo is 9% better than Kashima in terms of win rate.
| FC Tokyo | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 2.80 | 3.10 |
Scored | 2.60 | 2.10 | 2.35 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.70 | 0.75 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 54% | 52% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.38 | 17.40 | 17.39 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | 10.60 | 10.78 |
| Kashima | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 30% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 4.00 | 3.60 |
Scored | 2.30 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 55% | 63% | 59% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.13 | 14.80 | 14.94 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | 10.10 | 10.50 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Fagiano Okayama4-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Mito Hollyhock6-0
- 21/10/2026Dvs Kashiwa Reysol0-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Tokyo Verdy4-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Urawa3-0
- 07/10/2026Wvs Shonan Bellmare4-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Nagoya Grampus1-0
- 12/09/2026Wvs Gamba Osaka2-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs Kyoto Sanga2-0
- 02/09/2026Dvs Shimizu S-pulse1-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Cerezo Osaka4-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Kashiwa Reysol2-3
- 21/10/2026Dvs Kyoto Sanga2-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs V-varen Nagasaki2-0
- 09/10/2026Wvs Gamba Osaka2-0
- 23/09/2026Wvs Ventforet Kofu3-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Kawasaki Frontale3-3
- 11/09/2026Lvs Vissel Kobe1-2
- 06/09/2026Lvs Urawa0-1
- 02/09/2026Lvs Mito Hollyhock2-4
Goal thresholds
| FC Tokyo | Kashima | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| FC Tokyo | Kashima | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| FC Tokyo | Kashima | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. FC Tokyo posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Kashima.
| Overall | FC Tokyo | Kashima | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.31 (36/40) | 9.89 (18/20) | 8.72 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 78% (28/36) | 83% (15/18) | 72% (13/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 64% (23/36) | 67% (12/18) | 61% (11/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 61% (22/36) | 67% (12/18) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 42% (15/36) | 50% (9/18) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 36% (13/36) | 44% (8/18) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 28% (10/36) | 33% (6/18) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (5/36) | 17% (3/18) | 11% (2/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (2/36) | 6% (1/18) | 6% (1/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/36) | 6% (1/18) | 6% (1/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | FC Tokyo | Kashima | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.90 | 5.60 | 4.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 90% (18/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 196 | 112 | 84 |
| Overall | FC Tokyo | Kashima | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.38 | 4.15 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 175 | 83 | 92 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Kashima posts a 21% higher average cards per match than FC Tokyo.
| Overall | FC Tokyo | Kashima | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.88 (40/40) | 2.60 (20/20) | 3.15 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 10% (2/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 115 | 52 | 63 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 7 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | FC Tokyo | Kashima | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |

