Football Stats
Herb Club Brugge KV
Club Brugge KVAvg. points/match 2.60
Belgium / Pro League8 November 2026 at 13:30
Herb Anderlecht
AnderlechtAvg. points/match 2.00

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Club Brugge KV

8W — Club Brugge KV1D1W — Anderlecht

Streaks - Club Brugge KV

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Club Brugge KV — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Club Brugge KV — wins at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Club Brugge KV — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Club Brugge KV — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Club Brugge KV — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - Anderlecht

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Anderlecht — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Anderlecht — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Anderlecht — over 29.5 booking points (9/10, 90%)
  • Anderlecht — over 2.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
  • Anderlecht — under 11.5 corners (9/10, 90%)

Series - Club Brugge KV

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Club Brugge KV — wins in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Brugge KV — is unbeaten in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Brugge KV — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Brugge KV — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Brugge KV — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row

Series - Anderlecht

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Anderlecht — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Anderlecht — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Anderlecht — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Anderlecht — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Anderlecht — over 29.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/05Herb AnderlechtAnderlecht1–3Herb Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV
06/04Herb Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV4–2Herb AnderlechtAnderlecht
08/03Herb Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV2–2Herb AnderlechtAnderlecht
09/11Herb AnderlechtAnderlecht1–0Herb Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV
18/05Herb AnderlechtAnderlecht1–3Herb Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV
30/03Herb Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV2–0Herb AnderlechtAnderlecht
12/01Herb AnderlechtAnderlecht0–3Herb Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV
27/10Herb Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV2–1Herb AnderlechtAnderlecht
19/05Herb AnderlechtAnderlecht0–1Herb Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV
07/04Herb Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV3–1Herb AnderlechtAnderlecht

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Club Brugge KV is 31% better than Anderlecht in terms of win rate.

Club Brugge KVHomeAwayOverall
Win %
90%
80%
85%
Avg. goals/match
3.50
3.80
3.65
Scored
2.90
2.60
2.75
Conceded
0.60
1.20
0.90
BTTS %
30%
70%
50%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
0%
0%
0%
Ball possession
61%
55%
58%
Avg. shots/match
18.00
15.89
16.94
Avg. fouls/match
7.33
11.00
9.17
AnderlechtHomeAwayOverall
Win %
80%
50%
65%
Avg. goals/match
3.10
2.30
2.70
Scored
2.30
1.10
1.70
Conceded
0.80
1.20
1.00
BTTS %
60%
20%
40%
Clean sheet %
40%
40%
40%
Failed to score %
10%
40%
25%
Ball possession
57%
58%
58%
Avg. shots/match
18.88
13.57
16.40
Avg. fouls/match
10.89
17.00
13.94

Last 10 matches

Club Brugge KV is +164% better in terms of goals scored
2.90 goals/match
Club Brugge KV at home
1.10 goals/match
Anderlecht away

Goal thresholds

Club Brugge KVAnderlecht
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Failed to score
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
80% (16/20)
75% (15/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
90% (18/20)
85% (17/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Club Brugge KV posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Anderlecht.

OverallClub Brugge KVAnderlecht
Match Corners AVG
10.28 (36/40)
10.83 (18/20)
9.72 (18/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (32/36)
89% (16/18)
89% (16/18)
Over 7.5 Corners
81% (29/36)
83% (15/18)
78% (14/18)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (24/36)
67% (12/18)
67% (12/18)
Over 9.5 Corners
56% (20/36)
61% (11/18)
50% (9/18)
Over 10.5 Corners
36% (13/36)
50% (9/18)
22% (4/18)
Over 11.5 Corners
31% (11/36)
44% (8/18)
17% (3/18)
Over 12.5 Corners
28% (10/36)
39% (7/18)
17% (3/18)
Over 13.5 Corners
14% (5/36)
17% (3/18)
11% (2/18)
Over 14.5 Corners
14% (5/36)
17% (3/18)
11% (2/18)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallClub Brugge KVAnderlecht
Corners Earned Match
5.72
5.95
5.50
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (20/40)
50% (10/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
88% (35/40)
95% (19/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (32/40)
85% (17/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
63% (25/40)
65% (13/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
45% (18/40)
45% (9/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
30% (6/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (12/40)
30% (6/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
25% (5/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
229
119
110

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallClub Brugge KVAnderlecht
Match Cards AVG
4.08 (40/40)
3.95 (20/20)
4.20 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
90% (18/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
83% (33/40)
75% (15/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (24/40)
50% (10/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
38% (15/40)
35% (7/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (10/40)
25% (5/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
163
79
84
Highest in a Match
8
8
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallClub Brugge KVAnderlecht
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
23% (9/40)
15% (3/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 2.5
25% (10/40)
20% (4/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 3.5
63% (25/40)
50% (10/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
78% (31/40)
65% (13/20)
90% (18/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
90% (18/20)
100% (20/20)
Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club Brugge KV10901272.70
2Union St. Gilloise10820262.60
3Gent10811252.50
4Charleroi10802242.40
5Anderlecht10613191.90
6Genk10433151.50
7Lommel United10433151.50
8KVC Westerlo10424141.40
9Standard Liege10334121.20
10KV Mechelen10334121.20
11Zulte Waregem10325111.10
12Antwerp10316101.00
13SK Beveren10316101.00
14OH Leuven1023590.90
15St. Truiden1022680.80
16RAAL La Louvière1021770.70
17Cercle Brugge1013660.60
18Kortrijk1011840.40