Football Stats
Herb HB Torshavn
Faroe Islands flagHB Torshavn
UEFA Europa Conference League
Next matchNo matches scheduled

2026/27 HB Torshavn — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches1
W0
D0
L1
GF0
GA3
GD-3
PPG0.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches1
W0
D0
L1
GF0
GA2
GD-2
PPG0.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches2
W0
D0
L2
GF0
GA5
GD-5
PPG0.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • HB Torshavn — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • HB Torshavn — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • HB Torshavn — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • HB Torshavn — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • HB Torshavn — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • HB Torshavn — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • HB Torshavn — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • HB Torshavn — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • HB Torshavn — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • HB Torshavn — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 HB Torshavn — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 HB Torshavn — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 HB Torshavn — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 HB Torshavn — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
11/10Herb HB TorshavnHB Torshavn0–3KI Klaksvik
19/09Herb HB TorshavnHB Torshavn4–1AB
13/09Skála2–2Herb HB TorshavnHB Torshavn
28/08Vikingur Gota1–3Herb HB TorshavnHB Torshavn
23/08Herb HB TorshavnHB Torshavn0–007 Vestur
16/08Herb HB TorshavnHB Torshavn2–0B68
10/08KI Klaksvik0–2Herb HB TorshavnHB Torshavn
03/08Herb HB TorshavnHB Torshavn3–1NSI Runavik
30/07Herb HB TorshavnHB Torshavn0–3Motherwell
23/07Motherwell2–0Herb HB TorshavnHB Torshavn

HB Torshavn — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.80
3.10
Scored
0.70
1.00
1.70
Conceded
0.60
0.80
1.40
BTTS %
0%
40%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.70
3.20
Scored
1.00
0.80
1.80
Conceded
0.50
0.90
1.40
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
—
—
—
Over 6.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 7.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 8.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 9.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 10.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 11.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 12.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 13.5 Corners
—
—
—
Over 14.5 Corners
—
—
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
1.50
2.00
1.00
More Corners Than Opponent
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Corners Earned
3
2
1

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
2.00 (2/2)
2.00 (1/1)
2.00 (1/1)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (2/2)
100% (1/1)
100% (1/1)
Over 2.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 3.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 4.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/2)
0% (0/1)
0% (0/1)
Total Cards
4
2
2
Highest in a Match
2
2
2
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

HB Torshavn's most common scores

Match result

0-2
1 (50%)
0-3
1 (50%)

Half-time result

0-1
1 (50%)
0-2
1 (50%)

HB Torshavn's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
1 (50%)
3
1 (50%)

Goals at half-time

1
1 (50%)
2
1 (50%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of UEFA Europa Conference League.

UEFA Europa Conference League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Panathinaikos220063.00
2FC Lugano220063.00
3Brann220063.00
4Trabzonspor220063.00
5Monaco220063.00
6Twente220063.00
7St. Truiden220063.00
9Brighton211042.00
10FC Copenhagen211042.00
12Mjallby AIF211042.00
13Ajax210131.50
14Borac Banja Luka210131.50
15Atalanta210131.50
16SC Braga210131.50
17Gent210131.50
18SC Freiburg210131.50
19FC Nordsjaelland202021.00
21Riga202021.00
22FK Crvena Zvezda201110.50
23CSKA Sofia201110.50
24FK Jablonec201110.50
25FC Midtjylland201110.50
26Aarhus201110.50
27Pafos201110.50
29FC Iberia 1999201110.50
30Getafe201110.50
31Kairat Almaty201110.50
32FC Thun200200.00
34KuPS200200.00
36Kauno Žalgiris200200.00