Football Stats
Herb Galatasaray
GalatasarayAvg. points/match 2.05
World / UEFA Champions League3 November 2026 at 18:45
Herb VfB Stuttgart
VfB StuttgartAvg. points/match 1.65

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Galatasaray

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Galatasaray — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Galatasaray — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Galatasaray — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Galatasaray — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Galatasaray — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - VfB Stuttgart

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • VfB Stuttgart — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • VfB Stuttgart — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • VfB Stuttgart — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • VfB Stuttgart — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • VfB Stuttgart — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Galatasaray

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Galatasaray — wins in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Galatasaray — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Galatasaray — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Galatasaray — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Galatasaray — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row

Series - VfB Stuttgart

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 VfB Stuttgart — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 VfB Stuttgart — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 VfB Stuttgart — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 VfB Stuttgart — under 4.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 VfB Stuttgart — over 8.5 corners in 7 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Galatasaray is 30% better than VfB Stuttgart in terms of win rate.

GalatasarayHomeAwayOverall
Win %
70%
60%
65%
Avg. goals/match
3.60
3.70
3.65
Scored
2.30
2.00
2.15
Conceded
1.30
1.70
1.50
BTTS %
70%
50%
60%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
0%
20%
10%
Ball possession
61%
56%
58%
Avg. shots/match
23.00
12.40
17.70
Avg. fouls/match
11.70
12.10
11.90
VfB StuttgartHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
3.30
3.15
Scored
1.90
1.80
1.85
Conceded
1.10
1.50
1.30
BTTS %
60%
40%
50%
Clean sheet %
20%
40%
30%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Ball possession
61%
53%
57%
Avg. shots/match
17.30
16.10
16.70
Avg. fouls/match
9.70
11.60
10.65

Last 10 matches

Galatasaray is +28% better in terms of goals scored
2.30 goals/match
Galatasaray at home
1.80 goals/match
VfB Stuttgart away

Goal thresholds

GalatasarayVfB Stuttgart
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. VfB Stuttgart posts a 21% higher average corners per match than Galatasaray.

OverallGalatasarayVfB Stuttgart
Match Corners AVG
10.35 (40/40)
9.35 (20/20)
11.35 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
83% (33/40)
70% (14/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
75% (30/40)
60% (12/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
70% (28/40)
55% (11/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
55% (22/40)
35% (7/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
48% (19/40)
30% (6/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
40% (16/40)
25% (5/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
23% (9/40)
15% (3/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
18% (7/40)
15% (3/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallGalatasarayVfB Stuttgart
Corners Earned Match
6.53
6.45
6.60
More Corners Than Opponent
75% (30/40)
80% (16/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
95% (38/40)
90% (18/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
85% (34/40)
85% (17/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
70% (14/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
63% (25/40)
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
43% (17/40)
40% (8/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
35% (7/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
25% (5/20)
20% (4/20)
Corners Earned
261
129
132

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Galatasaray posts a 15% higher average cards per match than VfB Stuttgart.

OverallGalatasarayVfB Stuttgart
Match Cards AVG
3.88 (40/40)
4.15 (20/20)
3.60 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
83% (33/40)
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (28/40)
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (20/40)
55% (11/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
30% (12/40)
35% (7/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (10/40)
30% (6/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (6/40)
20% (4/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
155
83
72
Highest in a Match
12
12
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallGalatasarayVfB Stuttgart
Under 0.5
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
18% (7/40)
15% (3/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
30% (12/40)
20% (4/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
48% (19/40)
40% (8/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
75% (30/40)
70% (14/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
90% (36/40)
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)
UEFA Champions League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Real Madrid4400123.00
3Arsenal4310102.50
4Como430192.25
5Barcelona430192.25
6Aston Villa430192.25
7Manchester City430192.25
8Liverpool430192.25
9Club Brugge KV430192.25
10Sporting CP430192.25
11Real Betis430192.25
13Bayern München422082.00
14VfB Stuttgart421171.75
15Inter420261.50
16Lask Linz420261.50
18Galatasaray420261.50
19Fenerbahçe412151.25
20AS Roma411241.00
21Shakhtar Donetsk411241.00
22Viking411241.00
23Atletico Madrid411241.00
24PSV Eindhoven411241.00
25Bodo/Glimt411241.00
26FC Porto410330.75
27Napoli410330.75
28Villarreal410330.75
29RB Leipzig410330.75
30AEK Athens FC410330.75
31Sabah FA410330.75
32Feyenoord410330.75
33Lens410330.75
34Slavia Praha401310.25
35Lille401310.25