Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Villarreal
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Villarreal — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Villarreal — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- Villarreal — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Villarreal — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Villarreal — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Paris Saint Germain
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Paris Saint Germain — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Paris Saint Germain — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Paris Saint Germain — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Paris Saint Germain — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Paris Saint Germain — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Villarreal
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Villarreal — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Villarreal — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Villarreal — over 19.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Villarreal — over 3.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Villarreal — over 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Series - Paris Saint Germain
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Paris Saint Germain — wins in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Paris Saint Germain — is unbeaten in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Paris Saint Germain — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Paris Saint Germain — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Paris Saint Germain — wins the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Paris Saint Germain is 63% better than Villarreal in terms of win rate.
| Villarreal | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.70 | 3.60 | 3.65 |
Scored | 2.30 | 1.90 | 2.10 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.70 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 57% | 57% | 57% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.50 | 15.00 | 15.28 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.50 | 10.88 | 10.67 |
| Paris Saint Germain | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.10 | 3.50 | 3.80 |
Scored | 2.80 | 2.30 | 2.55 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 70% | 80% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Ball possession | 65% | 61% | 63% |
Avg. shots/match | 21.30 | 16.50 | 18.90 |
Avg. fouls/match | 8.70 | 7.50 | 8.10 |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Lvs Espanyol0-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Manacor5-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Valencia2-1
- 20/10/2026Lvs Liverpool3-4
- 17/10/2026Dvs Elche0-0
- 13/10/2026Wvs Napoli3-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs Real Madrid0-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Levante3-1
- 17/09/2026Wvs Malaga3-1
- 14/09/2026Lvs Real Betis1-2
- 30/10/2026Wvs Le Havre5-1
- 26/10/2026Wvs Lyon2-0
- 20/10/2026Wvs Barcelona4-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Strasbourg3-1
- 14/10/2026Wvs Manchester City4-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Le Mans3-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Marseille2-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Stade Brestois 291-0
- 09/09/2026Wvs Slovan Bratislava6-1
- 04/09/2026Lvs Monaco1-2
Goal thresholds
| Villarreal | Paris Saint Germain | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Villarreal | Paris Saint Germain | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Villarreal | Paris Saint Germain | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Villarreal posts a 24% higher average corners per match than Paris Saint Germain.
| Overall | Villarreal | Paris Saint Germain | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.37 (38/40) | 11.56 (18/20) | 9.30 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 87% (33/38) | 100% (18/18) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 84% (32/38) | 100% (18/18) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 68% (26/38) | 78% (14/18) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 55% (21/38) | 72% (13/18) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 42% (16/38) | 56% (10/18) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 37% (14/38) | 50% (9/18) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 29% (11/38) | 33% (6/18) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 24% (9/38) | 33% (6/18) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (5/38) | 22% (4/18) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Villarreal | Paris Saint Germain | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.33 | 6.55 | 6.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 253 | 131 | 122 |
| Overall | Villarreal | Paris Saint Germain | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.10 | 4.80 | 3.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 75% (15/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 55% (11/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 164 | 96 | 68 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Villarreal posts a 69% higher average cards per match than Paris Saint Germain.
| Overall | Villarreal | Paris Saint Germain | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.63 (40/40) | 4.55 (20/20) | 2.70 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 65% (13/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 50% (10/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 40% (8/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 145 | 91 | 54 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Villarreal | Paris Saint Germain | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |

