Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Sparta Praha
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sparta Praha — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Sparta Praha — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Sparta Praha — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Sparta Praha — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sparta Praha — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Bournemouth
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bournemouth — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Bournemouth — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Bournemouth — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Bournemouth — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Bournemouth — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Sparta Praha
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sparta Praha — over 39.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sparta Praha — over 2.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sparta Praha — over 3.5 cards in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sparta Praha — under 6.5 cards in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sparta Praha — over 3.5 total cards in 5 matches in a row
Series - Bournemouth
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bournemouth — wins in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bournemouth — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bournemouth — keeps a clean sheet in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bournemouth — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bournemouth — wins the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sparta Praha is 10% better than Bournemouth in terms of win rate.
| Sparta Praha | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 2.60 | 3.00 |
Scored | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 0.90 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Ball possession | 61% | 57% | 59% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.86 | 13.11 | 15.19 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.57 | 12.89 | 12.31 |
| Bournemouth | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.80 | 2.70 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.50 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.30 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 55% | 47% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.20 | 12.10 | 14.65 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.10 | 13.60 | 12.85 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Dvs Bohemians 19050-0
- 28/10/2026Lvs Baník Ostrava0-2
- 25/10/2026Wvs Slovácko5-1
- 22/10/2026Lvs Olympiakos Piraeus0-1
- 18/10/2026Dvs Baník Ostrava0-0
- 15/10/2026Dvs Lillestrom1-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs Pardubice2-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Sigma Olomouc3-0
- 16/09/2026Wvs Ararat-Armenia4-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs FK Jablonec2-0
- 31/10/2026Wvs Leeds2-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Manchester United3-0
- 22/10/2026Wvs AC Milan3-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Sunderland2-0
- 15/10/2026Wvs Sturm Graz3-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs Chelsea1-5
- 20/09/2026Lvs Liverpool0-1
- 17/09/2026Wvs Real Sociedad2-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Brentford2-2
- 05/09/2026Dvs Newcastle2-2
Goal thresholds
| Sparta Praha | Bournemouth | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Sparta Praha | Bournemouth | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Sparta Praha | Bournemouth | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Sparta Praha posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Bournemouth.
| Overall | Sparta Praha | Bournemouth | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.46 (35/40) | 11.40 (15/20) | 9.75 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (31/35) | 93% (14/15) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 80% (28/35) | 80% (12/15) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 63% (22/35) | 67% (10/15) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 57% (20/35) | 67% (10/15) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 46% (16/35) | 53% (8/15) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 37% (13/35) | 47% (7/15) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 34% (12/35) | 40% (6/15) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 20% (7/35) | 40% (6/15) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 20% (7/35) | 40% (6/15) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Sparta Praha | Bournemouth | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.85 | 6.70 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 70% (14/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 234 | 134 | 100 |
| Overall | Sparta Praha | Bournemouth | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.80 | 4.85 | 4.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 192 | 97 | 95 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Bournemouth posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Sparta Praha.
| Overall | Sparta Praha | Bournemouth | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.35 (40/40) | 4.15 (20/20) | 4.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 174 | 83 | 91 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 7 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Sparta Praha | Bournemouth | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

