Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Plzen
Streaks - Plzen
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Plzen — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Plzen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Plzen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Plzen — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- Plzen — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Sparta Praha
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sparta Praha — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Sparta Praha — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Sparta Praha — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Sparta Praha — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Sparta Praha — over 2.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
Series - Plzen
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Plzen — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Plzen — over 2.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Plzen — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Plzen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Plzen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
Series - Sparta Praha
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sparta Praha — over 39.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sparta Praha — over 2.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sparta Praha — over 3.5 cards in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sparta Praha — under 6.5 cards in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sparta Praha — over 3.5 total cards in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Sparta Praha is 57% better than Plzen in terms of win rate.
| Plzen | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 4.10 | 3.80 |
Scored | 1.70 | 2.30 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 80% | 50% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 56% | 48% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.13 | 13.38 | 14.75 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.56 | 11.11 | 11.83 |
| Sparta Praha | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 2.60 | 3.00 |
Scored | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 0.90 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Ball possession | 61% | 57% | 59% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.86 | 13.11 | 15.19 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.57 | 12.89 | 12.31 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Baník Ostrava4-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs Vysočina Jihlava6-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs Pardubice1-2
- 22/10/2026Lvs Levski Sofia1-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs FK Jablonec3-2
- 15/10/2026Lvs Ferencvarosi TC1-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Mlada Boleslav3-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs Slavia Praha1-2
- 17/09/2026Lvs Union St. Gilloise0-3
- 13/09/2026Lvs Sigma Olomouc2-3
- 01/11/2026Dvs Bohemians 19050-0
- 28/10/2026Lvs Baník Ostrava0-2
- 25/10/2026Wvs Slovácko5-1
- 22/10/2026Lvs Olympiakos Piraeus0-1
- 18/10/2026Dvs Baník Ostrava0-0
- 15/10/2026Dvs Lillestrom1-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs Pardubice2-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Sigma Olomouc3-0
- 16/09/2026Wvs Ararat-Armenia4-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs FK Jablonec2-0
Goal thresholds
| Plzen | Sparta Praha | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Plzen | Sparta Praha | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Plzen | Sparta Praha | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Sparta Praha posts a 15% higher average corners per match than Plzen.
| Overall | Plzen | Sparta Praha | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.58 (33/40) | 9.89 (18/20) | 11.40 (15/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 85% (28/33) | 78% (14/18) | 93% (14/15) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 73% (24/33) | 67% (12/18) | 80% (12/15) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (22/33) | 67% (12/18) | 67% (10/15) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 61% (20/33) | 56% (10/18) | 67% (10/15) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 48% (16/33) | 44% (8/18) | 53% (8/15) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 39% (13/33) | 33% (6/18) | 47% (7/15) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (11/33) | 28% (5/18) | 40% (6/15) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 27% (9/33) | 17% (3/18) | 40% (6/15) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 21% (7/33) | 6% (1/18) | 40% (6/15) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Plzen | Sparta Praha | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.85 | 5.00 | 6.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 25% (5/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 25% (5/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Corners Earned | 234 | 100 | 134 |
| Overall | Plzen | Sparta Praha | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.88 | 4.90 | 4.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 195 | 98 | 97 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Plzen posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Sparta Praha.
| Overall | Plzen | Sparta Praha | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.38 (40/40) | 4.60 (20/20) | 4.15 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 175 | 92 | 83 |
Highest in a Match | 13 | 13 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Plzen | Sparta Praha | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 15.54 | 15.25 | 15.83 |
Shots on target / match | 4.92 | 4.58 | 5.25 |
Shots off target / match | 6.46 | 6.25 | 6.67 |
Shot conversion rate | 12.3% | 13.7% | 11.1% |
Shots per goal | 8.11 | 7.32 | 9.05 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.57 | 2.20 | 3.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 88% (21/24) | 83% (10/12) | 92% (11/12) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 83% (20/24) | 75% (9/12) | 92% (11/12) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 71% (17/24) | 67% (8/12) | 75% (9/12) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 63% (15/24) | 58% (7/12) | 67% (8/12) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 50% (12/24) | 50% (6/12) | 50% (6/12) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 71% (17/24) | 58% (7/12) | 83% (10/12) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 50% (12/24) | 33% (4/12) | 67% (8/12) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 42% (10/24) | 33% (4/12) | 50% (6/12) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 29% (7/24) | 33% (4/12) | 25% (3/12) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Sparta Praha posts a 18% higher offsides per match than Plzen.
| Overall | Plzen | Sparta Praha | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.48 | 3.50 | 3.45 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (23/23) | 100% (12/12) | 100% (11/11) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 78% (18/23) | 83% (10/12) | 73% (8/11) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 70% (16/23) | 75% (9/12) | 64% (7/11) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 43% (10/23) | 42% (5/12) | 45% (5/11) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.17 | 2.00 | 2.36 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 87% (20/23) | 92% (11/12) | 82% (9/11) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 65% (15/23) | 67% (8/12) | 64% (7/11) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 35% (8/23) | 33% (4/12) | 36% (4/11) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Sparta Praha is 12% better than Plzen in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Plzen | Sparta Praha | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.87 | 1.76 | 1.97 |
xGA (Against) | 1.31 | 1.41 | 1.20 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Plzen | Sparta Praha | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

