Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Bodo/Glimt
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bodo/Glimt — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Bodo/Glimt — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bodo/Glimt — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bodo/Glimt — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bodo/Glimt — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Lille
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Lille — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Lille — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Lille — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Lille — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Lille — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Bodo/Glimt
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bodo/Glimt — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bodo/Glimt — over 6.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bodo/Glimt — over 2.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bodo/Glimt — under 5.5 cards in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bodo/Glimt — over 2.5 total cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - Lille
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Lille — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lille — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lille — under 12.5 corners in 14 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Bodo/Glimt is 56% better than Lille in terms of win rate.
| Bodo/Glimt | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 4.60 | 4.10 |
Scored | 2.60 | 2.70 | 2.65 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.90 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 63% | 52% | 58% |
Avg. shots/match | 20.20 | 12.25 | 16.67 |
Avg. fouls/match | 8.70 | 9.29 | 8.94 |
| Lille | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.20 | 2.35 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.30 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 0.90 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 57% | 48% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.40 | 10.10 | 11.25 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.50 | 10.10 | 10.30 |
Last 10 matches
- 30/10/2026Wvs Viking3-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs Valerenga0-1
- 20/10/2026Lvs Napoli3-4
- 17/10/2026Wvs Ham-Kam2-0
- 14/10/2026Wvs Borussia Dortmund1-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Kristiansund BK3-1
- 01/10/2026Wvs Rana6-2
- 20/09/2026Lvs Brann1-2
- 14/09/2026Wvs Sandefjord3-2
- 10/09/2026Lvs Bayern München0-5
- 30/10/2026Wvs Lens1-0
- 25/10/2026Dvs Monaco1-1
- 21/10/2026Lvs Galatasaray2-4
- 17/10/2026Dvs Stade Brestois 291-1
- 13/10/2026Lvs Arsenal0-3
- 10/10/2026Wvs Le Havre1-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs Nice1-2
- 13/09/2026Wvs Estac Troyes2-0
- 08/09/2026Lvs Real Betis2-3
- 03/09/2026Wvs Toulouse1-0
Goal thresholds
| Bodo/Glimt | Lille | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Bodo/Glimt | Lille | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Bodo/Glimt | Lille | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Bodo/Glimt posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Lille.
| Overall | Bodo/Glimt | Lille | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.21 (38/40) | 9.72 (18/20) | 8.75 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (30/38) | 78% (14/18) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 63% (24/38) | 72% (13/18) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 53% (20/38) | 61% (11/18) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 42% (16/38) | 44% (8/18) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 29% (11/38) | 44% (8/18) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 21% (8/38) | 33% (6/18) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 13% (5/38) | 22% (4/18) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (4/38) | 17% (3/18) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/38) | 6% (1/18) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Bodo/Glimt | Lille | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.05 | 6.20 | 3.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 70% (14/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 90% (18/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 85% (17/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 70% (14/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 45% (9/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 35% (7/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 202 | 124 | 78 |
| Overall | Bodo/Glimt | Lille | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.08 | 3.45 | 4.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 70% (14/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 30% (6/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 163 | 69 | 94 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Lille posts a 35% higher average cards per match than Bodo/Glimt.
| Overall | Bodo/Glimt | Lille | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.65 (40/40) | 3.10 (20/20) | 4.20 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 146 | 62 | 84 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 7 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Bodo/Glimt | Lille | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 15% (3/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 40% (8/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 60% (12/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |

