Football Stats
Herb Lask Linz
Lask LinzAvg. points/match 1.90
World / UEFA Champions League3 November 2026 at 21:00
Herb Slovan Bratislava
Slovan BratislavaAvg. points/match 1.50

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Lask Linz

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Lask Linz — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Lask Linz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Lask Linz — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Lask Linz — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Lask Linz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Slovan Bratislava

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Slovan Bratislava — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
  • Slovan Bratislava — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Slovan Bratislava — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Slovan Bratislava — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Slovan Bratislava — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Lask Linz

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Lask Linz — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Lask Linz — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Lask Linz — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Lask Linz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Lask Linz — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row

Series - Slovan Bratislava

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Slovan Bratislava — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Slovan Bratislava — over 1.5 goals in the match in 22 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Slovan Bratislava — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Slovan Bratislava — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Slovan Bratislava — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Lask Linz is 50% better than Slovan Bratislava in terms of win rate.

Lask LinzHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
60%
60%
Avg. goals/match
4.20
3.80
4.00
Scored
2.50
2.50
2.50
Conceded
1.70
1.30
1.50
BTTS %
60%
50%
55%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
10%
20%
15%
Ball possession
50%
51%
50%
Avg. shots/match
19.50
17.25
18.38
Avg. fouls/match
10.88
10.25
10.56
Slovan BratislavaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
3.20
3.10
3.15
Scored
1.80
1.40
1.60
Conceded
1.40
1.70
1.55
BTTS %
50%
60%
55%
Clean sheet %
30%
20%
25%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Ball possession
—
—
—
Avg. shots/match
—
—
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
—
—

Last 10 matches

Lask Linz is +79% better in terms of goals scored
2.50 goals/match
Lask Linz at home
1.40 goals/match
Slovan Bratislava away

Goal thresholds

Lask LinzSlovan Bratislava
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
65% (13/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Lask Linz posts a 18% higher average corners per match than Slovan Bratislava.

OverallLask LinzSlovan Bratislava
Match Corners AVG
9.41 (22/40)
9.81 (16/20)
8.33 (6/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
73% (16/22)
75% (12/16)
67% (4/6)
Over 7.5 Corners
73% (16/22)
75% (12/16)
67% (4/6)
Over 8.5 Corners
68% (15/22)
69% (11/16)
67% (4/6)
Over 9.5 Corners
45% (10/22)
56% (9/16)
17% (1/6)
Over 10.5 Corners
36% (8/22)
44% (7/16)
17% (1/6)
Over 11.5 Corners
27% (6/22)
31% (5/16)
17% (1/6)
Over 12.5 Corners
27% (6/22)
31% (5/16)
17% (1/6)
Over 13.5 Corners
14% (3/22)
19% (3/16)
0% (0/6)
Over 14.5 Corners
9% (2/22)
13% (2/16)
0% (0/6)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallLask LinzSlovan Bratislava
Corners Earned Match
4.92
5.40
4.45
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (20/40)
55% (11/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
90% (18/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
68% (27/40)
75% (15/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (18/40)
50% (10/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
38% (15/40)
40% (8/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
20% (4/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
20% (4/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
20% (4/20)
15% (3/20)
Corners Earned
197
108
89

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Slovan Bratislava posts a 26% higher average cards per match than Lask Linz.

OverallLask LinzSlovan Bratislava
Match Cards AVG
4.53 (40/40)
4.00 (20/20)
5.05 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
90% (18/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (32/40)
70% (14/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
68% (27/40)
55% (11/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
43% (17/40)
35% (7/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
28% (11/40)
20% (4/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
15% (3/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
5% (1/20)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
181
80
101
Highest in a Match
11
10
11
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallLask LinzSlovan Bratislava
Under 0.5
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 2.5
30% (12/40)
20% (4/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
63% (25/40)
50% (10/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 4.5
75% (30/40)
65% (13/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
85% (34/40)
80% (16/20)
90% (18/20)
UEFA Champions League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Real Madrid4400123.00
3Arsenal4310102.50
4Como430192.25
5Barcelona430192.25
6Aston Villa430192.25
7Manchester City430192.25
8Liverpool430192.25
9Club Brugge KV430192.25
10Sporting CP430192.25
11Real Betis430192.25
13Bayern München422082.00
14VfB Stuttgart421171.75
15Inter420261.50
16Lask Linz420261.50
18Galatasaray420261.50
19Fenerbahçe412151.25
20AS Roma411241.00
21Shakhtar Donetsk411241.00
22Viking411241.00
23Atletico Madrid411241.00
24PSV Eindhoven411241.00
25Bodo/Glimt411241.00
26FC Porto410330.75
27Napoli410330.75
28Villarreal410330.75
29RB Leipzig410330.75
30AEK Athens FC410330.75
31Sabah FA410330.75
32Feyenoord410330.75
33Lens410330.75
34Slavia Praha401310.25
35Lille401310.25