Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - RB Leipzig
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- RB Leipzig — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- RB Leipzig — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- RB Leipzig — wins at home (9/10, 90%)
- RB Leipzig — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- RB Leipzig — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Lens
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Lens — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Lens — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Lens — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Lens — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Lens — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - RB Leipzig
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 RB Leipzig — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 RB Leipzig — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 RB Leipzig — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 RB Leipzig — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 37 matches in a row
- 🔥 RB Leipzig — over 19.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
Series - Lens
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Lens — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lens — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 31 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lens — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lens — under 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lens — over 6.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. RB Leipzig is 33% better than Lens in terms of win rate.
| RB Leipzig | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 90% | 30% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.70 | 4.40 | 4.05 |
Scored | 3.20 | 1.60 | 2.40 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 2.80 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 20% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Ball possession | 53% | 54% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.10 | 15.30 | 16.70 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.80 | 9.80 | 10.30 |
| Lens | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | 3.50 | 3.65 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 2.00 | 1.70 | 1.85 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 52% | 51% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.00 | 16.30 | 16.16 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.11 | 10.80 | 11.89 |
Last 10 matches
- 04/11/2026Lvs Manchester City2-3
- 31/10/2026Wvs FC Schalke 042-0
- 27/10/2026Wvs Rot-Weiß Essen2-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs SV Elversberg4-0
- 21/10/2026Lvs Real Madrid1-4
- 17/10/2026Lvs Bayern München1-6
- 13/10/2026Wvs PSV Eindhoven1-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Eintracht Frankfurt6-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs Bayer Leverkusen0-2
- 13/09/2026Wvs Hamburger SV5-0
- 04/11/2026Lvs Como1-9
- 30/10/2026Lvs Lille0-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Paris FC2-1
- 21/10/2026Lvs Club Brugge KV0-3
- 17/10/2026Wvs Estac Troyes3-1
- 13/10/2026Lvs Sporting CP0-2
- 09/10/2026Wvs Lyon2-1
- 18/09/2026Lvs Monaco1-2
- 13/09/2026Dvs Le Mans2-2
- 10/09/2026Wvs Slavia Praha3-2
Goal thresholds
| RB Leipzig | Lens | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| RB Leipzig | Lens | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| RB Leipzig | Lens | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | RB Leipzig | Lens | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.87 (39/40) | 10.70 (20/20) | 11.05 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 85% (33/39) | 85% (17/20) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 82% (32/39) | 85% (17/20) | 79% (15/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 72% (28/39) | 70% (14/20) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 59% (23/39) | 60% (12/20) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 44% (17/39) | 45% (9/20) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (15/39) | 45% (9/20) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 31% (12/39) | 40% (8/20) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 26% (10/39) | 30% (6/20) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 21% (8/39) | 20% (4/20) | 21% (4/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | RB Leipzig | Lens | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.25 | 5.50 | 7.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 68% (27/40) | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 65% (13/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 60% (12/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 250 | 110 | 140 |
| Overall | RB Leipzig | Lens | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.72 | 5.20 | 4.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 68% (27/40) | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 189 | 104 | 85 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Lens posts a 19% higher average cards per match than RB Leipzig.
| Overall | RB Leipzig | Lens | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.23 (40/40) | 2.95 (20/20) | 3.50 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 129 | 59 | 70 |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | RB Leipzig | Lens | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 63% (25/40) | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |

