Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Mjallby AIF
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Mjallby AIF — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Mjallby AIF — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Mjallby AIF — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Mjallby AIF — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Mjallby AIF — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Borac Banja Luka
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Borac Banja Luka — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Borac Banja Luka — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Borac Banja Luka — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Borac Banja Luka — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Borac Banja Luka — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Mjallby AIF
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Mjallby AIF — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mjallby AIF — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mjallby AIF — draws the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mjallby AIF — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mjallby AIF — under 3.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
Series - Borac Banja Luka
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Borac Banja Luka — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Borac Banja Luka — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Borac Banja Luka — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Borac Banja Luka — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Borac Banja Luka — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Borac Banja Luka is 367% better than Mjallby AIF in terms of win rate.
| Mjallby AIF | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.20 | 2.35 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.60 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
| Borac Banja Luka | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 100% | 40% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 3.70 | 3.00 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.80 | 1.95 |
Conceded | 0.20 | 1.90 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 20% | 70% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 0% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Dvs Kalmar FF0-0
- 29/10/2026Wvs Orgryte IS2-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs Hammarby FF0-2
- 22/10/2026Dvs FC Iberia 19991-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Vasteras SK FK0-1
- 15/10/2026Wvs Inter Club d'Escaldes2-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Degerfors IF1-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Gais0-3
- 16/09/2026Dvs AIK Stockholm1-1
- 11/09/2026Dvs BK Hacken1-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs Čelik4-2
- 25/10/2026Wvs Sloga Doboj2-0
- 22/10/2026Wvs KuPS2-0
- 15/10/2026Lvs Panathinaikos1-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs BSK Banja Luka2-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Siroki Brijeg3-2
- 16/09/2026Wvs Sloga Doboj2-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Zrinjski1-0
- 06/09/2026Lvs FK Sarajevo0-1
- 02/09/2026Wvs Zeljeznicar Sarajevo2-0
Goal thresholds
| Mjallby AIF | Borac Banja Luka | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Mjallby AIF | Borac Banja Luka | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 30% (3/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Mjallby AIF | Borac Banja Luka | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 35% (7/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Borac Banja Luka posts a 35% higher average corners per match than Mjallby AIF.
| Overall | Mjallby AIF | Borac Banja Luka | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.57 (14/40) | 7.29 (7/20) | 9.86 (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 86% (12/14) | 71% (5/7) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (10/14) | 43% (3/7) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 50% (7/14) | 29% (2/7) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 21% (3/14) | 0% (0/7) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 21% (3/14) | 0% (0/7) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 14% (2/14) | 0% (0/7) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 0% (0/14) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/14) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/7) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/14) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/7) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Mjallby AIF | Borac Banja Luka | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.35 | 4.58 | 4.11 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (16/37) | 53% (10/19) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 62% (23/37) | 68% (13/19) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 51% (19/37) | 53% (10/19) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (16/37) | 47% (9/19) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (11/37) | 26% (5/19) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 24% (9/37) | 21% (4/19) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 16% (6/37) | 16% (3/19) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 11% (4/37) | 11% (2/19) | 11% (2/18) |
Corners Earned | 161 | 87 | 74 |
| Overall | Mjallby AIF | Borac Banja Luka | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.78 | 4.11 | 5.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 43% (16/37) | 53% (10/19) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (27/37) | 74% (14/19) | 72% (13/18) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 57% (21/37) | 47% (9/19) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 43% (16/37) | 42% (8/19) | 44% (8/18) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (13/37) | 26% (5/19) | 44% (8/18) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 24% (9/37) | 21% (4/19) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 11% (4/37) | 5% (1/19) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/37) | 0% (0/19) | 17% (3/18) |
Corners Against | 177 | 78 | 99 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Borac Banja Luka posts a 36% higher average cards per match than Mjallby AIF.
| Overall | Mjallby AIF | Borac Banja Luka | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.49 (39/39) | 3.79 (19/19) | 5.15 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (39/39) | 100% (19/19) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (35/39) | 79% (15/19) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 82% (32/39) | 68% (13/19) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 67% (26/39) | 58% (11/19) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 41% (16/39) | 32% (6/19) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 28% (11/39) | 16% (3/19) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (6/39) | 11% (2/19) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (5/39) | 11% (2/19) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 175 | 72 | 103 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 9 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Mjallby AIF | Borac Banja Luka | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |

