Football Stats
Herb PSV Eindhoven
PSV EindhovenAvg. points/match 2.15
World / UEFA Champions League4 November 2026 at 21:00
Herb Club Brugge KV
Club Brugge KVAvg. points/match 2.45

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - PSV Eindhoven

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • PSV Eindhoven — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • PSV Eindhoven — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • PSV Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • PSV Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • PSV Eindhoven — wins the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - Club Brugge KV

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Club Brugge KV — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Club Brugge KV — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Club Brugge KV — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Club Brugge KV — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Club Brugge KV — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)

Series - PSV Eindhoven

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 PSV Eindhoven — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 PSV Eindhoven — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 PSV Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 27 matches in a row
  • 🔥 PSV Eindhoven — over 19.5 booking points in 16 matches in a row
  • 🔥 PSV Eindhoven — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row

Series - Club Brugge KV

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Club Brugge KV — wins in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Brugge KV — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Brugge KV — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Brugge KV — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Brugge KV — wins the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Club Brugge KV is 23% better than PSV Eindhoven in terms of win rate.

PSV EindhovenHomeAwayOverall
Win %
70%
60%
65%
Avg. goals/match
4.80
3.50
4.15
Scored
3.70
2.30
3.00
Conceded
1.10
1.20
1.15
BTTS %
80%
70%
75%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
0%
10%
5%
Ball possession
63%
57%
60%
Avg. shots/match
18.70
16.70
17.70
Avg. fouls/match
9.90
9.90
9.90
Club Brugge KVHomeAwayOverall
Win %
90%
70%
80%
Avg. goals/match
3.50
3.80
3.65
Scored
2.90
2.50
2.70
Conceded
0.60
1.30
0.95
BTTS %
30%
70%
50%
Clean sheet %
70%
30%
50%
Failed to score %
0%
0%
0%
Ball possession
61%
57%
59%
Avg. shots/match
18.00
16.00
17.00
Avg. fouls/match
7.33
11.22
9.28

Last 10 matches

PSV Eindhoven is +48% better in terms of goals scored
3.70 goals/match
PSV Eindhoven at home
2.50 goals/match
Club Brugge KV away

Goal thresholds

PSV EindhovenClub Brugge KV
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Failed to score
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
80% (16/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
85% (17/20)
90% (18/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallPSV EindhovenClub Brugge KV
Match Corners AVG
10.34 (38/40)
10.25 (20/20)
10.44 (18/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
82% (31/38)
80% (16/20)
83% (15/18)
Over 7.5 Corners
76% (29/38)
75% (15/20)
78% (14/18)
Over 8.5 Corners
63% (24/38)
65% (13/20)
61% (11/18)
Over 9.5 Corners
58% (22/38)
60% (12/20)
56% (10/18)
Over 10.5 Corners
47% (18/38)
50% (10/20)
44% (8/18)
Over 11.5 Corners
37% (14/38)
35% (7/20)
39% (7/18)
Over 12.5 Corners
29% (11/38)
25% (5/20)
33% (6/18)
Over 13.5 Corners
16% (6/38)
15% (3/20)
17% (3/18)
Over 14.5 Corners
13% (5/38)
10% (2/20)
17% (3/18)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallPSV EindhovenClub Brugge KV
Corners Earned Match
6.30
6.65
5.95
More Corners Than Opponent
53% (21/40)
55% (11/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
93% (37/40)
90% (18/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
83% (33/40)
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
63% (25/40)
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
48% (19/40)
50% (10/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
38% (15/40)
45% (9/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
40% (8/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
30% (12/40)
35% (7/20)
25% (5/20)
Corners Earned
252
133
119

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Club Brugge KV posts a 7% higher average cards per match than PSV Eindhoven.

OverallPSV EindhovenClub Brugge KV
Match Cards AVG
3.92 (40/40)
3.80 (20/20)
4.05 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (28/40)
65% (13/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
43% (17/40)
30% (6/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
33% (13/40)
25% (5/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (10/40)
25% (5/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (6/40)
20% (4/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
157
76
81
Highest in a Match
9
9
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallPSV EindhovenClub Brugge KV
Under 0.5
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 2.5
25% (10/40)
30% (6/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 3.5
45% (18/40)
40% (8/20)
50% (10/20)
Under 4.5
60% (24/40)
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 5.5
80% (32/40)
70% (14/20)
90% (18/20)
UEFA Champions League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Real Madrid4400123.00
3Arsenal4310102.50
4Como430192.25
5Barcelona430192.25
6Aston Villa430192.25
7Manchester City430192.25
8Liverpool430192.25
9Club Brugge KV430192.25
10Sporting CP430192.25
11Real Betis430192.25
13Bayern München422082.00
14VfB Stuttgart421171.75
15Inter420261.50
16Lask Linz420261.50
18Galatasaray420261.50
19Fenerbahçe412151.25
20AS Roma411241.00
21Shakhtar Donetsk411241.00
22Viking411241.00
23Atletico Madrid411241.00
24PSV Eindhoven411241.00
25Bodo/Glimt411241.00
26FC Porto410330.75
27Napoli410330.75
28Villarreal410330.75
29RB Leipzig410330.75
30AEK Athens FC410330.75
31Sabah FA410330.75
32Feyenoord410330.75
33Lens410330.75
34Slavia Praha401310.25
35Lille401310.25