Football Stats
Herb Slavia Praha
Slavia PrahaAvg. points/match 2.10
World / UEFA Champions League4 November 2026 at 21:00
Herb Arsenal
ArsenalAvg. points/match 2.55

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

1 meeting — from the perspective of Slavia Praha

0W — Slavia Praha0D1W — Arsenal

Streaks - Slavia Praha

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Slavia Praha — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Slavia Praha — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Slavia Praha — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Slavia Praha — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Slavia Praha — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - Arsenal

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Arsenal — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • Arsenal — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Arsenal — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Arsenal — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Arsenal — wins away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Slavia Praha

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Slavia Praha — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Slavia Praha — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Slavia Praha — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Slavia Praha — wins the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Slavia Praha — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Series - Arsenal

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Arsenal — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Arsenal — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Arsenal — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Arsenal — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Arsenal — over 19.5 booking points in 12 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
04/11Herb Slavia PrahaSlavia Praha0–3Herb ArsenalArsenal

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Arsenal is 33% better than Slavia Praha in terms of win rate.

Slavia PrahaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
60%
60%
Avg. goals/match
3.30
3.30
3.30
Scored
2.40
2.50
2.45
Conceded
0.90
0.80
0.85
BTTS %
60%
40%
50%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
10%
10%
10%
Ball possession
60%
52%
56%
Avg. shots/match
23.50
14.13
18.81
Avg. fouls/match
12.13
15.38
13.75
ArsenalHomeAwayOverall
Win %
90%
70%
80%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
1.90
1.95
Scored
1.80
1.20
1.50
Conceded
0.20
0.70
0.45
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
80%
60%
70%
Failed to score %
10%
10%
10%
Ball possession
56%
56%
56%
Avg. shots/match
15.50
12.70
14.10
Avg. fouls/match
10.30
10.40
10.35

Last 10 matches

Slavia Praha is +100% better in terms of goals scored
2.40 goals/match
Slavia Praha at home
1.20 goals/match
Arsenal away

Goal thresholds

Slavia PrahaArsenal
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
60% (12/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Slavia Praha posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Arsenal.

OverallSlavia PrahaArsenal
Match Corners AVG
9.58 (36/40)
10.44 (16/20)
8.90 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
81% (29/36)
75% (12/16)
85% (17/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
61% (22/36)
75% (12/16)
50% (10/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (18/36)
63% (10/16)
40% (8/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
39% (14/36)
44% (7/16)
35% (7/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
33% (12/36)
38% (6/16)
30% (6/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
25% (9/36)
38% (6/16)
15% (3/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
22% (8/36)
31% (5/16)
15% (3/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
19% (7/36)
25% (4/16)
15% (3/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
14% (5/36)
25% (4/16)
5% (1/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallSlavia PrahaArsenal
Corners Earned Match
6.03
6.45
5.60
More Corners Than Opponent
68% (27/40)
75% (15/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
95% (38/40)
90% (18/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
83% (33/40)
90% (18/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
73% (29/40)
85% (17/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
55% (22/40)
65% (13/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
40% (8/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (12/40)
40% (8/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (6/40)
20% (4/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
241
129
112

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallSlavia PrahaArsenal
Match Cards AVG
4.08 (40/40)
4.00 (20/20)
4.15 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (38/40)
100% (20/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
73% (29/40)
70% (14/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (24/40)
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
38% (15/40)
40% (8/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
23% (9/40)
20% (4/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
5% (1/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
163
80
83
Highest in a Match
9
9
8
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallSlavia PrahaArsenal
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
28% (11/40)
10% (2/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 2.5
48% (19/40)
35% (7/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 3.5
73% (29/40)
50% (10/20)
95% (19/20)
Under 4.5
90% (36/40)
80% (16/20)
100% (20/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
90% (18/20)
100% (20/20)
UEFA Champions League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Real Madrid4400123.00
3Arsenal4310102.50
4Como430192.25
5Barcelona430192.25
6Aston Villa430192.25
7Manchester City430192.25
8Liverpool430192.25
9Club Brugge KV430192.25
10Sporting CP430192.25
11Real Betis430192.25
13Bayern München422082.00
14VfB Stuttgart421171.75
15Inter420261.50
16Lask Linz420261.50
18Galatasaray420261.50
19Fenerbahçe412151.25
20AS Roma411241.00
21Shakhtar Donetsk411241.00
22Viking411241.00
23Atletico Madrid411241.00
24PSV Eindhoven411241.00
25Bodo/Glimt411241.00
26FC Porto410330.75
27Napoli410330.75
28Villarreal410330.75
29RB Leipzig410330.75
30AEK Athens FC410330.75
31Sabah FA410330.75
32Feyenoord410330.75
33Lens410330.75
34Slavia Praha401310.25
35Lille401310.25