Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Celtic
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Celtic — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Celtic — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Celtic — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Celtic — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Celtic — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Beşiktaş
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Beşiktaş — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Beşiktaş — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Beşiktaş — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Beşiktaş — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Beşiktaş — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Celtic
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Celtic — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Celtic — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Celtic — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Celtic — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Celtic — over 39.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
Series - Beşiktaş
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Beşiktaş — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Beşiktaş — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Beşiktaş — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Beşiktaş — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Beşiktaş — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Beşiktaş is 30% better than Celtic in terms of win rate.
| Celtic | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 3.40 | 3.40 |
Scored | 2.20 | 1.60 | 1.90 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.80 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 58% | 58% | 58% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.44 | 20.29 | 18.69 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.67 | 10.86 | 11.31 |
| Beşiktaş | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 90% | 40% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 2.90 | 3.00 |
Scored | 2.50 | 1.40 | 1.95 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.50 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Ball possession | 63% | 60% | 61% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.29 | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.63 | 12.13 | 11.38 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Falkirk0-2
- 28/10/2026Dvs Dundee Utd2-2
- 25/10/2026Wvs Hibernian2-1
- 22/10/2026Lvs Celta Vigo1-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs Heart Of Midlothian7-1
- 15/10/2026Lvs Benfica1-4
- 11/10/2026Wvs Motherwell2-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs Rangers0-1
- 17/09/2026Lvs Ferencvarosi TC1-3
- 09/09/2026Wvs ST Johnstone1-0
- 01/11/2026Dvs Kasımpaşa2-2
- 26/10/2026Wvs Başakşehir2-0
- 22/10/2026Dvs Crystal Palace2-2
- 19/10/2026Lvs Trabzonspor0-2
- 15/10/2026Wvs 1899 Hoffenheim3-2
- 11/10/2026Wvs Kocaelispor2-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Amed2-3
- 17/09/2026Wvs Marseille4-1
- 11/09/2026Wvs Erzurumspor FK3-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Fenerbahçe2-1
Goal thresholds
| Celtic | Beşiktaş | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Celtic | Beşiktaş | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Celtic | Beşiktaş | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Celtic posts a 25% higher average corners per match than Beşiktaş.
| Overall | Celtic | Beşiktaş | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.47 (32/40) | 12.75 (16/20) | 10.19 (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 94% (30/32) | 100% (16/16) | 88% (14/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 84% (27/32) | 100% (16/16) | 69% (11/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 78% (25/32) | 88% (14/16) | 69% (11/16) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 69% (22/32) | 75% (12/16) | 63% (10/16) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 63% (20/32) | 75% (12/16) | 50% (8/16) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 47% (15/32) | 63% (10/16) | 31% (5/16) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 38% (12/32) | 50% (8/16) | 25% (4/16) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 31% (10/32) | 44% (7/16) | 19% (3/16) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 16% (5/32) | 25% (4/16) | 6% (1/16) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Celtic | Beşiktaş | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 7.13 | 7.90 | 6.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 68% (27/40) | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 285 | 158 | 127 |
| Overall | Celtic | Beşiktaş | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.03 | 3.80 | 4.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 68% (27/40) | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 161 | 76 | 85 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Beşiktaş posts a 33% higher average cards per match than Celtic.
| Overall | Celtic | Beşiktaş | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.08 (40/40) | 3.50 (20/20) | 4.65 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 163 | 70 | 93 |
Highest in a Match | 15 | 7 | 15 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Celtic | Beşiktaş | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

