Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - KuPS
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- KuPS — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- KuPS — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- KuPS — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- KuPS — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- KuPS — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Gent
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Gent — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Gent — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Gent — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Gent — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Gent — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - KuPS
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 KuPS — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 KuPS — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 KuPS — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 KuPS — over 2.5 offsides in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 KuPS — over 2.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Series - Gent
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Gent — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gent — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gent — over 29.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gent — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Gent — over 6.5 corners in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Gent is 175% better than KuPS in terms of win rate.
| KuPS | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.20 | 2.30 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.30 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| Gent | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 2.60 | 2.10 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 1.10 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 47% | 47% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | — | 11.86 | — |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.25 | 9.88 | 10.06 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs AC Oulu0-2
- 29/10/2026Dvs Gnistan1-1
- 25/10/2026Dvs HJK Helsinki2-2
- 22/10/2026Lvs Borac Banja Luka0-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs VPS2-0
- 15/10/2026Lvs Trabzonspor2-4
- 11/10/2026Lvs Inter Turku0-1
- 08/10/2026Lvs AC Oulu0-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs VPS2-0
- 13/09/2026Dvs HJK Helsinki0-0
- 01/11/2026Lvs Lommel United0-2
- 25/10/2026Wvs Anderlecht4-0
- 22/10/2026Lvs SC Braga0-2
- 18/10/2026Dvs Rochefort3-3
- 15/10/2026Wvs Aarhus1-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Zulte Waregem2-0
- 18/09/2026Wvs Standard Liege2-1
- 13/09/2026Dvs Genk1-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Cercle Brugge3-0
- 03/09/2026Wvs OH Leuven1-0
Goal thresholds
| KuPS | Gent | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| KuPS | Gent | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| KuPS | Gent | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | KuPS | Gent | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.71 (21/40) | 9.00 (5/20) | 8.63 (16/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 71% (15/21) | 60% (3/5) | 75% (12/16) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 62% (13/21) | 60% (3/5) | 63% (10/16) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 48% (10/21) | 40% (2/5) | 50% (8/16) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 33% (7/21) | 40% (2/5) | 31% (5/16) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 29% (6/21) | 40% (2/5) | 25% (4/16) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 24% (5/21) | 40% (2/5) | 19% (3/16) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (3/21) | 20% (1/5) | 13% (2/16) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 5% (1/21) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/16) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/21) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/16) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | KuPS | Gent | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.67 | 4.40 | 4.95 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 187 | 88 | 99 |
| Overall | KuPS | Gent | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.28 | 4.15 | 4.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 171 | 83 | 88 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Gent posts a 46% higher average cards per match than KuPS.
| Overall | KuPS | Gent | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.20 (40/40) | 2.60 (20/20) | 3.80 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 128 | 52 | 76 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 8 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | KuPS | Gent | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

