Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Trabzonspor
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Trabzonspor — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Trabzonspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Trabzonspor — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Trabzonspor — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Trabzonspor — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - SC Freiburg
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- SC Freiburg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- SC Freiburg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- SC Freiburg — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- SC Freiburg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- SC Freiburg — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Trabzonspor
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Trabzonspor — wins in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Trabzonspor — is unbeaten in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Trabzonspor — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Trabzonspor — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 18 matches in a row
- 🔥 Trabzonspor — wins the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - SC Freiburg
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 SC Freiburg — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Freiburg — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Freiburg — over 2.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Freiburg — loses the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Freiburg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 18 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. SC Freiburg is 20% better than Trabzonspor in terms of win rate.
| Trabzonspor | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 3.40 | 3.00 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.70 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.70 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 54% | 53% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.67 | 15.00 | 14.33 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | 10.40 | 10.70 |
| SC Freiburg | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 40% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.40 | 3.60 | 4.00 |
Scored | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.30 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.90 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 56% | 50% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.70 | 13.60 | 15.15 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.00 | 9.80 | 10.90 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Gaziantep FK2-0
- 26/10/2026Wvs Rizespor4-3
- 22/10/2026Wvs Heart Of Midlothian2-0
- 19/10/2026Wvs Beşiktaş2-0
- 15/10/2026Wvs KuPS4-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Samsunspor3-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Galatasaray4-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Konyaspor0-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Gençlerbirliği S.K.5-0
- 31/08/2026Lvs Amed1-2
- 31/10/2026Wvs FC Augsburg2-1
- 28/10/2026Wvs VfL Wolfsburg3-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs Bayern München1-3
- 22/10/2026Lvs Monaco0-3
- 18/10/2026Lvs Bayer Leverkusen1-2
- 15/10/2026Wvs FK Jablonec3-2
- 11/10/2026Wvs FC Schalke 042-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Eintracht Frankfurt2-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Borussia Mönchengladbach5-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs SC Paderborn 071-0
Goal thresholds
| Trabzonspor | SC Freiburg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| Trabzonspor | SC Freiburg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| Trabzonspor | SC Freiburg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Trabzonspor posts a 15% higher average corners per match than SC Freiburg.
| Overall | Trabzonspor | SC Freiburg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.97 (40/40) | 9.60 (20/20) | 8.35 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Trabzonspor | SC Freiburg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.03 | 5.05 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 201 | 101 | 100 |
| Overall | Trabzonspor | SC Freiburg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.00 | 4.55 | 3.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 160 | 91 | 69 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Trabzonspor posts a 55% higher average cards per match than SC Freiburg.
| Overall | Trabzonspor | SC Freiburg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.95 (40/40) | 4.80 (20/20) | 3.10 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 50% (10/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 40% (8/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 158 | 96 | 62 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Trabzonspor | SC Freiburg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (10/40) | 45% (9/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (22/40) | 75% (15/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 4.5 | 73% (29/40) | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

