Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
4 meetings — from the perspective of Independ. Rivadavia
Streaks - Independ. Rivadavia
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Independ. Rivadavia — both teams score (BTTS) at home (10/10, 100%)
- Independ. Rivadavia — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Independ. Rivadavia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Independ. Rivadavia — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Independ. Rivadavia — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Banfield
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Banfield — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Banfield — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Banfield — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Banfield — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Banfield — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Independ. Rivadavia
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Independ. Rivadavia — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Independ. Rivadavia — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Independ. Rivadavia — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Independ. Rivadavia — over 1.5 offsides in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Independ. Rivadavia — over 8.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Series - Banfield
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Banfield — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Banfield — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Banfield — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Banfield — under 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Banfield — over 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Independ. Rivadavia is 60% better than Banfield in terms of win rate.
| Independ. Rivadavia | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | 2.00 | 2.90 |
Scored | 2.40 | 0.60 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 100% | 30% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 40% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 50% | 25% |
Ball possession | 51% | 56% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.78 | 10.88 | 14.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.78 | 11.00 | 10.88 |
| Banfield | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.30 | 2.30 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.10 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 39% | 41% | 40% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.00 | 10.50 | 13.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.90 | 12.38 | 12.67 |
Last 10 matches
- 27/10/2026Lvs Argentinos JRS0-1
- 17/10/2026Dvs Tigre2-2
- 11/10/2026Lvs Rosario Central0-5
- 03/10/2026Dvs Gimnasia L.P.1-1
- 21/09/2026Wvs Barracas Central1-0
- 16/09/2026Dvs Atletico Tucuman1-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Aldosivi4-3
- 06/09/2026Lvs River Plate1-3
- 31/08/2026Wvs Racing Club3-1
- 26/08/2026Wvs Aldosivi2-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Lanus1-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Argentinos JRS0-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Tigre2-1
- 06/10/2026Dvs Rosario Central1-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Gimnasia L.P.2-2
- 14/09/2026Dvs Barracas Central1-1
- 09/09/2026Dvs Deportivo Riestra1-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Aldosivi1-3
- 30/08/2026Lvs River Plate2-3
- 23/08/2026Lvs Newells Old Boys1-2
Goal thresholds
| Independ. Rivadavia | Banfield | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Independ. Rivadavia | Banfield | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Independ. Rivadavia | Banfield | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Independ. Rivadavia posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Banfield.
| Overall | Independ. Rivadavia | Banfield | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.06 (34/40) | 9.44 (16/20) | 8.72 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 82% (28/34) | 88% (14/16) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (24/34) | 81% (13/16) | 61% (11/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 62% (21/34) | 75% (12/16) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 44% (15/34) | 50% (8/16) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 29% (10/34) | 31% (5/16) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (9/34) | 31% (5/16) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 6% (2/34) | 13% (2/16) | 0% (0/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 3% (1/34) | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/34) | 0% (0/16) | 0% (0/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Independ. Rivadavia | Banfield | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.00 | 4.30 | 3.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 50% (10/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 160 | 86 | 74 |
| Overall | Independ. Rivadavia | Banfield | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.80 | 4.65 | 4.95 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 192 | 93 | 99 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Independ. Rivadavia posts a 19% higher average cards per match than Banfield.
| Overall | Independ. Rivadavia | Banfield | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.70 (40/40) | 5.10 (20/20) | 4.30 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 100% (20/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Total Cards | 188 | 102 | 86 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Independ. Rivadavia | Banfield | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |

