Football Stats
Herb Union Santa Fe
Argentina flagUnion Santa Fe
15. in Liga Profesional table

2026/27 Union Santa Fe — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches15
W7
D4
L4
GF25
GA16
GD+9
PPG1.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W4
D5
L9
GF23
GA31
GD-8
PPG0.94
Last 5
Overall
Matches33
W11
D9
L13
GF48
GA47
GD+1
PPG1.27
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Union Santa Fe — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Union Santa Fe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Union Santa Fe — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Union Santa Fe — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Union Santa Fe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Union Santa Fe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Union Santa Fe — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Union Santa Fe — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Union Santa Fe — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Union Santa Fe — both teams score (BTTS) (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Union Santa Fe — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Union Santa Fe — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Union Santa Fe — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Union Santa Fe — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Union Santa Fe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Newells Old Boys1–1Herb Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe
26/10Herb Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe3–1Estudiantes L.P.
20/10Deportivo Riestra1–1Herb Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe
10/10Herb Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe0–2Defensa Y Justicia
03/10Boca Juniors3–0Herb Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe
19/09Herb Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe1–2Independiente
12/09Talleres Cordoba2–1Herb Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe
08/09Herb Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe3–2Instituto Cordoba
28/08Herb Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe4–1Sarmiento Junin
21/08Aldosivi1–3Herb Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe

Union Santa Fe — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 200% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
60%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
2.20
3.40
Scored
0.50
1.40
1.90
Conceded
0.70
0.80
1.50
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
20%
35%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
19.30
Avg. fouls/match
11.30
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
2.00
2.60
Scored
0.10
0.90
1.00
Conceded
0.50
1.10
1.60
BTTS %
0%
50%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
10%
30%
Failed to score %
90%
40%
65%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
11.40
Avg. fouls/match
13.20

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 54% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.36
19.00
12.33
Shots on target / match
4.97
5.80
4.28
Shots off target / match
6.58
8.20
5.22
Shot conversion rate
9.5%
8.8%
10.4%
Shots per goal
10.56
11.40
9.65
Shots on target per goal
3.42
3.48
3.35
Shots Over 10.5
79% (26/33)
93% (14/15)
67% (12/18)
Shots Over 11.5
76% (25/33)
87% (13/15)
67% (12/18)
Shots Over 12.5
61% (20/33)
80% (12/15)
44% (8/18)
Shots Over 13.5
58% (19/33)
80% (12/15)
39% (7/18)
Shots Over 14.5
52% (17/33)
73% (11/15)
33% (6/18)
Shots on target Over 3.5
76% (25/33)
80% (12/15)
72% (13/18)
Shots on target Over 4.5
55% (18/33)
67% (10/15)
44% (8/18)
Shots on target Over 5.5
42% (14/33)
60% (9/15)
28% (5/18)
Shots on target Over 6.5
24% (8/33)
40% (6/15)
11% (2/18)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.19
2.93
3.39
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (32/32)
100% (14/14)
100% (18/18)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
81% (26/32)
86% (12/14)
78% (14/18)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
69% (22/32)
57% (8/14)
78% (14/18)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
38% (12/32)
29% (4/14)
44% (8/18)
Team Offsides AVG
2.03
2.07
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
78% (25/32)
86% (12/14)
72% (13/18)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
59% (19/32)
64% (9/14)
56% (10/18)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
41% (13/32)
43% (6/14)
39% (7/18)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 2H
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.25 (20/20)
9.60 (10/10)
8.90 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.05
6.50
3.60
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
80% (8/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
70% (7/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
101
65
36

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 17% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.00 (20/20)
5.40 (10/10)
4.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
100
54
46
Highest in a Match
8
8
8
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Union Santa Fe's most common scores

Match result

1-2
5 (15%)
1-1
4 (12%)
0-2
4 (12%)
3-1
3 (9%)
2-1
3 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
11 (33%)
0-1
8 (24%)
1-0
7 (21%)
2-0
2 (6%)
1-2
2 (6%)

Union Santa Fe's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
9 (27%)
2
9 (27%)
4
6 (18%)
1
3 (9%)
5
3 (9%)

Goals at half-time

1
15 (45%)
0
11 (33%)
2
4 (12%)
3
2 (6%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.

Liga Profesional — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Independ. Rivadavia161042342.13
2Estudiantes L.P.16943311.94
3Boca Juniors16862301.88
4River Plate16925291.81
5Argentinos JRS16853291.81
6Velez Sarsfield16772281.75
7Rosario Central16844281.75
8Belgrano Cordoba16754261.63
9Talleres Cordoba16754261.63
10Gimnasia L.P.16826261.63
11Independiente16664241.50
12Lanus16664241.50
13Huracan16574221.38
14San Lorenzo16574221.38
15Union Santa Fe16565211.31
16Racing Club16565211.31
17Instituto Cordoba16637211.31
18Barracas Central16565211.31
19Tigre16484201.25
20Defensa Y Justicia16475191.19
21Sarmiento Junin16619191.19
22Gimnasia M.16547191.19
23Banfield16538181.13
24Platense16376161.00
26Newells Old Boys16367150.94
27Atletico Tucuman16358140.88
28Deportivo Riestra16187110.69
29Aldosivi1608880.50