
2026/27 Platense — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 0.94 | |
| Away form | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 1.20 | |
| Overall | 31 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 26 | 35 | -9 | 1.06 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Platense — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Platense — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Platense — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Platense — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Platense — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Platense — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Platense — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Platense — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Platense — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Platense — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Platense — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Platense — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Platense — doesn't win the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Platense — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Platense — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Platense — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.70 | 1.40 | 2.10 |
Scored | 0.20 | 0.70 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 40% | 60% |
Ball possession | 56% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 14.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.43 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.80 | 3.00 |
Scored | 0.40 | 1.10 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.70 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Ball possession | 51% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 15.38 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.88 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 7% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.17 | 13.60 | 12.73 |
Shots on target / match | 4.10 | 4.33 | 3.87 |
Shots off target / match | 6.13 | 6.00 | 6.27 |
Shot conversion rate | 6.3% | 4.9% | 7.9% |
Shots per goal | 15.80 | 20.40 | 12.73 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.92 | 6.50 | 3.87 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 67% (20/30) | 67% (10/15) | 67% (10/15) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 63% (19/30) | 67% (10/15) | 60% (9/15) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 57% (17/30) | 60% (9/15) | 53% (8/15) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 50% (15/30) | 53% (8/15) | 47% (7/15) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 43% (13/30) | 47% (7/15) | 40% (6/15) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 53% (16/30) | 67% (10/15) | 40% (6/15) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 40% (12/30) | 47% (7/15) | 33% (5/15) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 30% (9/30) | 33% (5/15) | 27% (4/15) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 23% (7/30) | 20% (3/15) | 27% (4/15) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 44% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.83 | 4.43 | 3.27 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (29/29) | 100% (14/14) | 100% (15/15) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (29/29) | 100% (14/14) | 100% (15/15) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 69% (20/29) | 86% (12/14) | 53% (8/15) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 55% (16/29) | 64% (9/14) | 47% (7/15) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.86 | 2.21 | 1.53 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 90% (26/29) | 100% (14/14) | 80% (12/15) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 52% (15/29) | 57% (8/14) | 47% (7/15) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 28% (8/29) | 36% (5/14) | 20% (3/15) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (11/20) | 80% (8/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 60% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 65% (13/20) | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 40% (8/20) | 10% (1/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.07 (15/20) | 10.57 (7/10) | 9.63 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (12/15) | 71% (5/7) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 73% (11/15) | 57% (4/7) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 53% (8/15) | 43% (3/7) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 47% (7/15) | 43% (3/7) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 40% (6/15) | 43% (3/7) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (5/15) | 43% (3/7) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 27% (4/15) | 29% (2/7) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 20% (3/15) | 29% (2/7) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (2/15) | 29% (2/7) | 0% (0/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.50 | 7.00 | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 110 | 70 | 40 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.80 | 3.50 | 4.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (12/20) | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 76 | 35 | 41 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.90 (20/20) | 4.60 (10/10) | 5.20 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 98 | 46 | 52 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 8 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Platense's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Platense's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.