Football Stats
Leagues/Liga Profesional

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
2Estudiantes L.P.1631
LDW
1.94
3Boca Juniors1630
WDW
1.88
4River Plate1629
WDW
1.81
5Argentinos JRS1629
WDW
1.81
6Velez Sarsfield1628
WLD
1.75
7Rosario Central1628
WWD
1.75
8Belgrano Cordoba1626
LWW
1.63
9Talleres Cordoba1626
LDL
1.63
10Gimnasia L.P.1626
WDD
1.63
11Independiente1624
DDL
1.50
12Lanus1624
WWD
1.50
13Huracan1622
LLW
1.38
14San Lorenzo1622
WWL
1.38
15Union Santa Fe1621
DLL
1.31
16Racing Club1621
DLW
1.31
17Instituto Cordoba1621
WDW
1.31
18Barracas Central1621
DWW
1.31
19Tigre1620
DLL
1.25
20Defensa Y Justicia1619
LWW
1.19
21Sarmiento Junin1619
DDW
1.19
22Gimnasia M.1619
LWL
1.19
23Banfield1618
LWD
1.13
24Platense1616
LDD
1.00
26Newells Old Boys1615
WLD
0.94
27Atletico Tucuman1614
LDL
0.88
28Deportivo Riestra1611
DLD
0.69
29Aldosivi168
LLL
0.50

Match stats (FT)

2.17Avg. goals/match
48%BTTS%
52%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams42%Draw30%Away teams28%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.589%
Over 1.566%
Over 2.538%
Over 3.516%
Over 4.56%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

6%0-10'
10%11-20'
9%21-30'
9%31-40'
13%41-50'
12%51-60'
11%61-70'
11%71-80'
19%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (1044 goals in 480 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

11%0-15'
13%16-30'
17%31-45'
17%46-60'
16%61-75'
25%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (1044 goals in 480 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Aldosivi23%(7/31)52%(16/31)61%(19/31)35%(11/31)4.1(31)2.8(31)
Argentinos JRS44%(15/34)47%(16/34)62%(21/34)32%(11/34)5.8(33)2.6(32)
Atletico Tucuman39%(12/31)52%(16/31)61%(19/31)45%(14/31)4.9(31)2.8(31)
Banfield19%(6/31)58%(18/31)71%(22/31)45%(14/31)3.6(30)2.5(30)
Barracas Central32%(10/31)48%(15/31)61%(19/31)32%(10/31)3.5(31)2.2(31)
Belgrano Cordoba46%(16/35)40%(14/35)60%(21/35)34%(12/35)4.1(33)2.6(32)
Boca Juniors47%(15/32)50%(16/32)72%(23/32)38%(12/32)5.1(31)2.2(31)
Central Cordoba de Santiago26%(8/31)35%(11/31)58%(18/31)35%(11/31)4.1(30)2.6(30)
Defensa Y Justicia29%(9/31)55%(17/31)77%(24/31)42%(13/31)4.2(31)2.1(31)
Deportivo Riestra32%(10/31)26%(8/31)52%(16/31)13%(4/31)3.7(29)3.2(29)
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto19%(6/31)35%(11/31)65%(20/31)39%(12/31)4.7(28)2.5(28)
Estudiantes L.P.41%(13/32)31%(10/32)59%(19/32)41%(13/32)4.2(32)2.9(32)
Gimnasia L.P.27%(9/33)55%(18/33)79%(26/33)52%(17/33)3.9(33)3.2(32)
Gimnasia M.29%(9/31)42%(13/31)58%(18/31)39%(12/31)3.7(30)2.6(29)
Huracan39%(13/33)45%(15/33)67%(22/33)30%(10/33)4.4(32)3.6(31)
Independ. Rivadavia22%(7/32)66%(21/32)78%(25/32)56%(18/32)4.2(30)2.2(29)
Independiente28%(9/32)56%(18/32)72%(23/32)34%(11/32)5.2(31)2.8(31)
Instituto Cordoba35%(11/31)45%(14/31)61%(19/31)39%(12/31)5.3(31)2.6(31)
Lanus44%(14/32)38%(12/32)59%(19/32)34%(11/32)4.3(32)2.3(32)
Newells Old Boys26%(8/31)52%(16/31)71%(22/31)32%(10/31)3.9(29)2.6(29)
Platense26%(8/31)45%(14/31)58%(18/31)32%(10/31)5.1(30)2.2(30)
Racing Club24%(8/33)61%(20/33)76%(25/33)45%(15/33)4.3(33)3.6(33)
River Plate37%(13/35)37%(13/35)60%(21/35)34%(12/35)5.6(34)2.5(34)
Rosario Central32%(11/34)59%(20/34)74%(25/34)47%(16/34)5.4(34)2.4(34)
San Lorenzo47%(15/32)31%(10/32)44%(14/32)19%(6/32)3.9(31)3.0(31)
Sarmiento Junin26%(8/31)55%(17/31)77%(24/31)48%(15/31)3.6(31)3.3(31)
Talleres Cordoba31%(10/32)47%(15/32)66%(21/32)50%(16/32)4.6(32)2.6(32)
Tigre29%(9/31)52%(16/31)61%(19/31)35%(11/31)4.4(29)2.3(29)
Union Santa Fe15%(5/33)64%(21/33)85%(28/33)58%(19/33)4.6(33)2.5(33)
Velez Sarsfield38%(12/32)53%(17/32)63%(20/32)31%(10/32)4.7(31)2.4(31)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

12.5Shots / match
50%Ball possession
12.0Fouls / match
1.8Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

Corners

Avg. / match (league)8.9
Home (team avg.)5.1
Away (team avg.)3.8

Home posts a 34% higher average corners per match than Away.

Cards

Avg. / match (league)5.3
Home (team avg.)2.4
Away (team avg.)2.9

Away posts a 21% higher average cards per match than Home.

Over — Corners

Over 7.565%
Over 8.553%
Over 9.541%
Over 10.531%
Over 11.521%
Over 12.513%

Over — Cards

Over 0.5100%
Over 1.597%
Over 2.588%
Over 3.576%
Over 4.559%
Over 5.541%

* A red card counts as 2 cards.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.562%
Over 1.522%
Over 2.55%
Over 3.51%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.573%
Over 1.537%
Over 2.512%
Over 3.53%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals38% · 183 times
1 goal40% · 190 times
2 goals17% · 82 times
3+ goals5% · 25 times

Half-time scores

0-038% · 183 times
1-024% · 117 times
0-115% · 73 times
1-19% · 43 times
0-24% · 21 times
2-04% · 18 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Liga Profesional 2026/27 season (480 of 480 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-115% · 71 times
1-014% · 66 times
0-011% · 55 times
2-110% · 50 times
0-19% · 44 times
2-09% · 41 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals11% · 55 times
1 goal23% · 110 times
2 goals27% · 131 times
3 goals22% · 107 times
4 goals10% · 48 times
5+ goals6% · 29 times