Football Stats
Herb Talleres Cordoba
Argentina flagTalleres Cordoba
9. in Liga Profesional table

2026/27 Talleres Cordoba — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches16
W5
D4
L7
GF15
GA18
GD-3
PPG1.19
Last 5
Away form
Matches16
W5
D4
L7
GF18
GA18
GD0
PPG1.19
Last 5
Overall
Matches32
W10
D8
L14
GF33
GA36
GD-3
PPG1.19
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Talleres Cordoba — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Talleres Cordoba — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Talleres Cordoba — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Talleres Cordoba — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Talleres Cordoba — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Talleres Cordoba — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Talleres Cordoba — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Talleres Cordoba — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Talleres Cordoba — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Talleres Cordoba — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Deportivo Riestra0–3Herb Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba
24/10Herb Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba1–2Defensa Y Justicia
17/10Boca Juniors2–1Herb Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba
12/10Herb Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba0–0Independiente
04/10Herb Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba0–1Belgrano Cordoba
20/09Instituto Cordoba3–1Herb Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba
12/09Herb Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba2–1Union Santa Fe
05/09San Lorenzo1–0Herb Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba
30/08Herb Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba0–0Central Cordoba de Santiago
25/08Herb Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba2–2Rosario Central

Talleres Cordoba — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 50% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
0%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.40
2.10
Scored
0.60
0.20
0.80
Conceded
0.10
1.20
1.30
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
90%
30%
60%
Failed to score %
50%
80%
65%
Ball possession
56%
Avg. shots/match
16.80
Avg. fouls/match
11.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.70
2.50
Scored
0.50
0.80
1.30
Conceded
0.30
0.90
1.20
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
80%
30%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
10.20
Avg. fouls/match
12.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 41% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.97
15.19
10.75
Shots on target / match
4.50
5.00
4.00
Shots off target / match
5.56
6.75
4.38
Shot conversion rate
8.0%
6.2%
10.5%
Shots per goal
12.58
16.20
9.56
Shots on target per goal
4.36
5.33
3.56
Shots Over 10.5
63% (20/32)
81% (13/16)
44% (7/16)
Shots Over 11.5
53% (17/32)
75% (12/16)
31% (5/16)
Shots Over 12.5
47% (15/32)
69% (11/16)
25% (4/16)
Shots Over 13.5
44% (14/32)
69% (11/16)
19% (3/16)
Shots Over 14.5
44% (14/32)
69% (11/16)
19% (3/16)
Shots on target Over 3.5
63% (20/32)
63% (10/16)
63% (10/16)
Shots on target Over 4.5
56% (18/32)
63% (10/16)
50% (8/16)
Shots on target Over 5.5
38% (12/32)
56% (9/16)
19% (3/16)
Shots on target Over 6.5
19% (6/32)
25% (4/16)
13% (2/16)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 13% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.16
3.25
3.06
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (32/32)
100% (16/16)
100% (16/16)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
84% (27/32)
88% (14/16)
81% (13/16)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
66% (21/32)
69% (11/16)
63% (10/16)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
34% (11/32)
38% (6/16)
31% (5/16)
Team Offsides AVG
1.53
1.44
1.63
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
88% (28/32)
88% (14/16)
88% (14/16)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
44% (14/32)
44% (7/16)
44% (7/16)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
16% (5/32)
13% (2/16)
19% (3/16)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.75 (20/20)
10.50 (10/10)
9.00 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.30
5.50
3.10
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
86
55
31

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.05 (20/20)
5.10 (10/10)
5.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
101
51
50
Highest in a Match
12
12
8
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Talleres Cordoba's most common scores

Match result

2-1
5 (16%)
0-0
5 (16%)
0-1
5 (16%)
1-2
4 (13%)
1-3
3 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
16 (50%)
1-0
10 (31%)
1-1
3 (9%)
0-1
1 (3%)
2-0
1 (3%)

Talleres Cordoba's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
11 (34%)
1
6 (19%)
2
5 (16%)
0
5 (16%)
4
5 (16%)

Goals at half-time

0
16 (50%)
1
11 (34%)
2
5 (16%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Profesional.

Liga Profesional — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Independ. Rivadavia161042342.13
2Estudiantes L.P.16943311.94
3Boca Juniors16862301.88
4River Plate16925291.81
5Argentinos JRS16853291.81
6Velez Sarsfield16772281.75
7Rosario Central16844281.75
8Belgrano Cordoba16754261.63
9Talleres Cordoba16754261.63
10Gimnasia L.P.16826261.63
11Independiente16664241.50
12Lanus16664241.50
13Huracan16574221.38
14San Lorenzo16574221.38
15Union Santa Fe16565211.31
16Racing Club16565211.31
17Instituto Cordoba16637211.31
18Barracas Central16565211.31
19Tigre16484201.25
20Defensa Y Justicia16475191.19
21Sarmiento Junin16619191.19
22Gimnasia M.16547191.19
23Banfield16538181.13
24Platense16376161.00
26Newells Old Boys16367150.94
27Atletico Tucuman16358140.88
28Deportivo Riestra16187110.69
29Aldosivi1608880.50